E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1412 Numistats ref: 520165

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1744 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1365 Numistats ref: 519998

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1667 Numistats ref: 521025

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,14 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,14 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1415 Numistats ref: 520168

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1252). Ag. 6,50 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1252). Ag. 6,50 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...160,00.
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1552 Numistats ref: 520670

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 829 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,40 g. Usual weak strike. XF/Almost XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,40 g. Vanos habituales. EBC/EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1020 Numistats ref: 518302

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g.  Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1326 Numistats ref: 519808

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,38 g. Full date. Part of the king´s name and numeral visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,38 g. Visible parte del nombre y el numeral del rey. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1189 Numistats ref: 519111

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Ag. 6,67 g. Shield between S - II. Star on the right of the bundle of arrows. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Ag. 6,67 g. Escudo entre S-II. Estrella a derecha del yugo. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
162 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1184 Numistats ref: 519106

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,37 g. Shield between D square and S. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,37 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1532 Numistats ref: 520610

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 362 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1313 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1745 Numistats ref: 521152

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Minor scratches. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Variante en el canto, LIBRE junto a PTAS. Marquitas. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1429 Numistats ref: 520242

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 773 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1269). Au. 1,78 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1269). Au. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1430 Numistats ref: 520243

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1669 Numistats ref: 521027

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,46 g. Almost UNC. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,46 g. SC-. Est...125,00.
EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1033 Numistats ref: 518315

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.1). Rev.: (ARA)-GON. Ve. 0,71 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.1). Rev.: (ARA)-GON. Ve. 0,71 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1195 Numistats ref: 519117

Ferdinand II (1479-1516) Category
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). Ag. 1,66 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Zaragoza. IC. (Cal-52). Ag. 1,66 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1673 Numistats ref: 521031

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge and hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1346 Numistats ref: 519908

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1670. Antwerpen. (Vti-484). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). Ag. 32,68 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1670. Amberes. (Vti-484). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). Ag. 32,68 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1319 Numistats ref: 519721

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 820 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,99 g. Partially rusted. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,99 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1035 Numistats ref: 518317

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). (Cru-223). Rev.: Tree surmounted by a cross with a stars, above NAVARA with floral decorations on the sides. Ve. 0,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). (Cru-223). Rev.: Árbol superado por cruz con estrellita a cada lado, encima NAVARA con adornos florales a los lados. Ve. 0,54 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized