Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,38 g. Full date. Part of the king´s name and numeral visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,38 g. Visible parte del nombre y el numeral del rey. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Ag. 6,67 g. Shield between S - II. Star on the right of the bundle of arrows. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Ag. 6,67 g. Escudo entre S-II. Estrella a derecha del yugo. MBC. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,37 g. Shield between D square and S. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,37 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Minor scratches. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Variante en el canto, LIBRE junto a PTAS. Marquitas. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.1). Rev.: (ARA)-GON. Ve. 0,71 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.1). Rev.: (ARA)-GON. Ve. 0,71 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge and hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,99 g. Partially rusted. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,99 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). (Cru-223). Rev.: Tree surmounted by a cross with a stars, above NAVARA with floral decorations on the sides. Ve. 0,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). (Cru-223). Rev.: Árbol superado por cruz con estrellita a cada lado, encima NAVARA con adornos florales a los lados. Ve. 0,54 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.