Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Beautiful strike with a lot of original luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,46 g. Aqueduct before lion and G above. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,46 g. Acueducto delante de león y G encima. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1254). Au. 1,76 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS * ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST · LEGIO : (Parsley leaf). Ag. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). Anv.: FERNANDVS * ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST · LEGIO : (Hoja de perejil). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 27,17 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Pellet behind head and B on the upper extremity on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Ag. 2,64 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza y B en el extremo superior del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles. Coronado. Nápoles. C. (Cru-1007). Ag. 3,78 g. Marca C en anverso y reverso. EBC. Est...200,00.