E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1089 Numistats ref: 518611

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Sevilla. (Bautista-604). Ve. 3,43 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-604). Ve. 3,43 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1763 Numistats ref: 521170

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1169 Numistats ref: 519011

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 427 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Star in legend on the obverse and parsley on the reverse. Full legends. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Estrella en leyenda de anverso y perejil el leyenda de reverso. Leyendas completas. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1329 Numistats ref: 519811

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Brussels. (Vti-1004). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). Ag. 27,48 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Bruselas. (Vti-1004). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). Ag. 27,48 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1330 Numistats ref: 519812

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1654. Bruges. (Vti-1081). Ag. 28,07 g. Patina. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1654. Brujas. (Vti-1081). Ag. 28,07 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...130,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1188 Numistats ref: 519110

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 6,92 g. Shield between G and II, flanked by roundels. Choice VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 6,92 g. Escudo entre G-II acotados por roeles. Ensayador R abierta a derecha del yugo. MBC+. Est...130,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1699 Numistats ref: 521091

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,75 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,75 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso y reverso a las 12h. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1193 Numistats ref: 519115

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,68 g. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer on the right of the yoke and bundle of arrows. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,68 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada a derecha del yugo y flechas. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1317 Numistats ref: 519719

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 956 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). Ag. 6,82 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). Ag. 6,82 g. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1746 Numistats ref: 521153

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State(1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. UNC. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Palo curvo. Escasa. SC. Est...175,00.
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1731 Numistats ref: 521138

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Knocks. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Golpes. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1364 Numistats ref: 519997

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1370 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Potosí. C. (Cal-928). Ag. 6,11 g. Beautiful reverse. Double date, one of them partially visible. Very scarce. F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Potosí. C. (Cal-928). Ag. 6,11 g. Bonito reverso. Doble fecha, una parcial. Muy escasa. BC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1242 Numistats ref: 519404

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. V. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,28 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. V. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,28 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1558 Numistats ref: 520676

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1283 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,58 g. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,58 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
151 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1674 Numistats ref: 521032

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1037 Numistats ref: 518319

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Joan II. Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,49 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan II. Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,49 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1399 Numistats ref: 520092

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 265 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1752. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1752. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...130,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1562 Numistats ref: 520720

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...130,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1434 Numistats ref: 520247

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1035). Au. 1,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1035). Au. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1474 Numistats ref: 520407

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,30 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,30 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions