E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1433 Numistats ref: 520246

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Traces of mounting. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Estuvo engarzada. BC+. Est...110,00.
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1524 Numistats ref: 520602

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 202 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1556 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1150 Numistats ref: 518912

Medieval Coins Category
Weight for 1 Ducado or Cruzado. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D below the crowned Y falnked by roundels. Ae. 3,45 g. Diameter 12 mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 ducado o cruzado. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D bajo Y coronada acotado por roeles. Ae. 3,45 g. Medida 12 mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1151 Numistats ref: 518913

Medieval Coins Category
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,43 g. Diameter 11 mm. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,43 g. Medida 11 mm. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1566 Numistats ref: 520724

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,27 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,27 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1431 Numistats ref: 520244

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 776 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1432 Numistats ref: 520245

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1221 Numistats ref: 519303

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 391 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,65 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,65 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1537 Numistats ref: 520615

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona - Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Busto drapeado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1743 Numistats ref: 521150

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. 4,40 g. Without hole. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. Cu-Ni. 4,40 g. Sin agujero. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1628 Numistats ref: 520906

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 539 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 231 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 13,06 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 13,06 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo oroginal. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1194 Numistats ref: 519116

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,67 g. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer between yoke and bundle of arrows. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,67 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y flechas. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1405 Numistats ref: 520158

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1923 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,64 g. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,64 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1341 Numistats ref: 519903

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1677?. Potosí. E. (Cal-type 111). Ag. 22,76 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1677?. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 111). Ag. 22,76 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1635 Numistats ref: 520913

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 633 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 194 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-633). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-633). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1240 Numistats ref: 519402

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 858 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 306 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1620. Toledo. P. (Cal-858). Ag. 13,82 g. Full date. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1620. Toledo. P. (Cal-858). Ag. 13,82 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1703 Numistats ref: 521110

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,60 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,60 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...175,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1569 Numistats ref: 520727

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 26,76 g. Counterstamp. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 26,76 g. Resello coronado F7º. MBC+. Est...175,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1728 Numistats ref: 521135

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1671 Numistats ref: 521029

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,98 g. Slightly cleaned. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,98 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions