Weight for 1 Ducado or Cruzado. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D below the crowned Y falnked by roundels. Ae. 3,45 g. Diameter 12 mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 ducado o cruzado. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D bajo Y coronada acotado por roeles. Ae. 3,45 g. Medida 12 mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,43 g. Diameter 11 mm. XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,43 g. Medida 11 mm. EBC. Est...120,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,65 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,65 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona - Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Busto drapeado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,67 g. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer between yoke and bundle of arrows. VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,67 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y flechas. MBC. Est...150,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,64 g. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,64 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1677?. Potosí. E. (Cal-type 111). Ag. 22,76 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1677?. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 111). Ag. 22,76 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1620. Toledo. P. (Cal-858). Ag. 13,82 g. Full date. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1620. Toledo. P. (Cal-858). Ag. 13,82 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 26,76 g. Counterstamp. Choice VF. Est...175,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 26,76 g. Resello coronado F7º. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.