E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1588
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,98 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,98 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1589
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal 2008-528). Ae. 5,06 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal 2008-528). Ae. 5,06 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1590
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal 2008-534). Ae. 5,23 g. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal 2008-534). Ae. 5,23 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1591
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1592
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1593
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,04 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,04 g. Golpecitos en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1594
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1595
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 11,00 g. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 11,00 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1596

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1597
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,65 g. Molten. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,65 g. Fundida. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1598
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,21 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,21 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1599
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,85 g. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,85 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,94 g. Original luster on obverse. AU/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,94 g. Brillo original en el anverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,85 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,85 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1603
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1604
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,41 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,41 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1605
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,82 g. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1606
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 3,84 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 3,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,35 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,35 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1608
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 8,98 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 8,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.