E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1583 Numistats ref: 520781

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Cataluña. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,58 g. 6-petalled flowers. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Cataluña. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,58 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1584 Numistats ref: 520782

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,27 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,27 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1585 Numistats ref: 520783

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 548 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,78 g. Mintmark JA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,78 g. Marca de ceca JA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1586 Numistats ref: 520784

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,86 g. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,86 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1587 Numistats ref: 520785

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 520 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-76). Ae. 4,62 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-76). Ae. 4,62 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1588 Numistats ref: 520786

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 522 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,98 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,98 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1589 Numistats ref: 520787

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal 2008-528). Ae. 5,06 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal 2008-528). Ae. 5,06 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1590 Numistats ref: 520788

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal 2008-534). Ae. 5,23 g. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal 2008-534). Ae. 5,23 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1591 Numistats ref: 520789

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 533 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1592 Numistats ref: 520790

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1593 Numistats ref: 520791

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,04 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 10,04 g. Golpecitos en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1594 Numistats ref: 520792

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 485 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1595 Numistats ref: 520793

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 11,00 g. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 11,00 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1597 Numistats ref: 520795

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 489 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,65 g. Molten. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,65 g. Fundida. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1598 Numistats ref: 520796

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,21 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,21 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1599 Numistats ref: 520797

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,85 g. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,85 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1600 Numistats ref: 520838

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,94 g. Original luster on obverse. AU/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,94 g. Brillo original en el anverso. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1601 Numistats ref: 520839

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,85 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,85 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1602 Numistats ref: 520840

Isabel II Authority
Doble Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,25 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1603 Numistats ref: 520841

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,23 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized