E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1198 Numistats ref: 519120

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: ..... · ET · IOHA REGES. Rev.: (+) HISPANIARVM · ET ·  INDI ..... Ag. 3,30 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: ..... · ET · IOHA REGES. Rev.: (+) HISPANIARVM · ET ·  INDI ..... Ag. 3,30 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
126 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1199 Numistats ref: 519121

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,24 g. Shield between M - O. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,24 g. Escudo entre M-O. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
126 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1656 Numistats ref: 520974

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
126 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1283 Numistats ref: 519605

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1186 Numistats ref: 519108

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : D : GRA : R. Rev.: + REX : REGINA CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : GRANA (Parsley leaf). Ag. 3,25 g. Retains collector's label. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : D : GRA : R. Rev.: + REX : REGINA CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : GRANA (Hoja de perejil). Ag. 3,25 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro numismático de Valencia 1991. Rayas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1797 Numistats ref: 521204

Banknotes Category
Ensemble of 12 spanish banknotes, 1 peseta 1943, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954, 50 pesetas 1951 and 100 pesetas 1953. AU/UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 billetes españoles diferentes, 1 peseta 1943, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954, 50 pesetas 1951 y 100 pesetas 1953. Todos con serie. EBC+/SC. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1633 Numistats ref: 520911

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Rayas en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1039 Numistats ref: 518321

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Roundels on the 1st and 4th quarters. Scratches. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Anillos en 1º y 4º cuartel. Rayas. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1744 Numistats ref: 521151

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Minor marks. AU/Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1623 Numistats ref: 520901

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,14 g. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,14 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1560 Numistats ref: 520718

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,87 g. End of legend: CONST. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,87 g. Final de leyenda Y LA CONST . MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1541 Numistats ref: 520659

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 673 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1221 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...175,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1730 Numistats ref: 521137

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1605 Numistats ref: 520843

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,82 g. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1289 Numistats ref: 519611

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1315 Numistats ref: 519717

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-910?). Ag. 6,29 g. II value as Z between dots. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-910?). Ag. 6,29 g. Valor II como Z acotado por puntos. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1049 Numistats ref: 518411

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,34 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,34 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1392 Numistats ref: 520085

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,72 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,72 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1525 Numistats ref: 520603

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1559 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-206). Ae. 10,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-206). Ae. 10,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1782 Numistats ref: 521189

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). July 22, Ignacio Zuloaga. Different series. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Distintas series. 4 billetes. SC-/SC. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized