E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1119 Numistats ref: 518721

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.2). Ag. 2,85 g. Retains collector's label. Puncture. wonderful rainbow toning. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.2). Ag. 2,85 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex J. Vico 1993. Perforación. Preciosa pátina irisada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1299 Numistats ref: 519621

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 750 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1052 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-750). Ag. 2,66 g. IPH6 below the crown on reverse. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-750). Ag. 2,66 g. IPH6 debajo de la corona. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1045 Numistats ref: 518407

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,05 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,05 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1655 Numistats ref: 520973

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor deposits. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves concreciones y restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1658 Numistats ref: 520976

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,79 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,79 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1546 Numistats ref: 520664

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 911 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,72 g. Naked bust. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,72 g. Busto desnudo. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1798 Numistats ref: 521205

Banknotes Category
Ensemble of 12 spanish banknotes, 1 peseta 1943, 1945, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954 and 100 pesetas 1953. XF/UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 billetes españoles diferentes, 1 peseta 1943, 1945, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954 y 100 pesetas 1953. Todos con serie. EBC/SC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1424 Numistats ref: 520237

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 939 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,69 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1742 Numistats ref: 521149

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of Menorca, 6 coins. 1937. Ln. Choice VF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 6 monedas de Menora. 1937. Ln. MBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1530 Numistats ref: 520608

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. In the name of Charles II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. A nombre de Carlos II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Resello Castillo entre I-A todo rodeado de láurea, realizado en 1818 (MBC+). Rara. BC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1179 Numistats ref: 519021

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 365 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 318 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,29 g. Shield between parsley. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre hojas de perejil. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1301 Numistats ref: 519703

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 784 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1219 Numistats ref: 519221

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589/8. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 6,71 g. "Square d" assayer. Overdate. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589/8. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 6,71 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1217 Numistats ref: 519219

Felipe II Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. Lima. (Cal 2008-769). (Cal 2019-105). Ag. 0,67 g. Castle between star and P, lion between P and star. Very rare. Choice F. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 de real. Lima. (Cal 2008-769). (Cal 2019-105). Ag. 0,67 g. Castillo entre estrella y P, león entre P y estrella. Muy rara. BC+. Est...140,00.
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1060 Numistats ref: 518502

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: O. Burgo de Osma. (Bautista-320). Ve. 0,64 g. Star and O above the castle. Very scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: O. Burgo de Osma. (Bautista-320). Ve. 0,64 g. Estrella y O sobre el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1624 Numistats ref: 520902

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 209 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,85 g. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,85 g. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1401 Numistats ref: 520154

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1058 Numistats ref: 518420

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1446 Numistats ref: 520319

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 7,22 g. 4 reales module. Tone. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 7,22 g. Módulo de 4 reales. Tono. MBC+. Est...175,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1034 Numistats ref: 518316

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Cru-222 var). Rev.: NAVARA. Ve. 0,94 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Cru-222 var). Rev.: NAVARA. Ve. 0,94 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized