Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Rayas en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Roundels on the 1st and 4th quarters. Scratches. VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). Ag. 2,89 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Anillos en 1º y 4º cuartel. Rayas. MBC. Est...150,00.
Spanish State (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Minor marks. AU/Almost UNC. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-910?). Ag. 6,29 g. II value as Z between dots. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-910?). Ag. 6,29 g. Valor II como Z acotado por puntos. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,34 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,34 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Weight for 1 Ducado or Cruzado. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D below the crowned Y falnked by roundels. Ae. 3,45 g. Diameter 12 mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 ducado o cruzado. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D bajo Y coronada acotado por roeles. Ae. 3,45 g. Medida 12 mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,43 g. Diameter 11 mm. XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,43 g. Medida 11 mm. EBC. Est...120,00.