E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1416 Numistats ref: 520169

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 764 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Santiago. DA. (Cal-764). Ag. 6,60 g. Rare date. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Santiago. DA. (Cal-764). Ag. 6,60 g. Fecha rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1417 Numistats ref: 520170

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal-912). Ag. 13,39 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal-912). Ag. 13,39 g.  Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. BC+. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1490 Numistats ref: 520483

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1103 Numistats ref: 518705

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Puncture. Very rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Perforación con clavo de perfil cuadrado para desmonetizarla. Muy rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1465 Numistats ref: 520398

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1468 Numistats ref: 520401

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1373 Numistats ref: 520006

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 790 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 20,85 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 20,85 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC. Est...110,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1631 Numistats ref: 520909

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Leves rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1634 Numistats ref: 520912

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 629 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 192 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1665 Numistats ref: 521023

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,93 g. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,93 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1003 Numistats ref: 518225

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 351H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-449). Ag. 2,39 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 351H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-449). Ag. 2,39 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-rahman en la IIA. Leyenda del anverso invertida, comenzando la leyenda a las 18h. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1613 Numistats ref: 520851

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,79 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,79 g. Vanos. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1646 Numistats ref: 520964

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1555 Numistats ref: 520673

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1211 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 448 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1211). Ag. 26,91 g. One fleur de lis above and two below on the escutcheon of Borbones. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1211). Ag. 26,91 g. Una flor de lis arriba y dos debajo en el escusón de los Borbones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1211 Numistats ref: 519213

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 807 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 4,03 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 4,03 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1679 Numistats ref: 521037

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1182 Numistats ref: 519104

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,38 g. Shield between S and star. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,38 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1181 Numistats ref: 519103

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,30 g. Without marks. Full legends. Tone. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,30 g. Sin marcas. Leyendas completas. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1178 Numistats ref: 519020

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 316 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). (Lf-F4.2.8). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET · D : G : GR. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST · LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,11 g. Shield between roundels. G under the yoke and arrows.. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). (Lf-F4.2.8). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET · D : G : GR. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST · LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,11 g. Escudo entre roeles. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Curioso nombre del Rey FERNANDvS, hace pensar que el grabador olvidase la letra V añadiendola posteriormente. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1568 Numistats ref: 520726

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1471 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 26,85 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions