Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal-912). Ag. 13,39 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice F. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal-912). Ag. 13,39 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. BC+. Est...100,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Puncture. Very rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Perforación con clavo de perfil cuadrado para desmonetizarla. Muy rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...110,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Leves rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 351H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-449). Ag. 2,39 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 351H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-449). Ag. 2,39 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-rahman en la IIA. Leyenda del anverso invertida, comenzando la leyenda a las 18h. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1211). Ag. 26,91 g. One fleur de lis above and two below on the escutcheon of Borbones. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1211). Ag. 26,91 g. Una flor de lis arriba y dos debajo en el escusón de los Borbones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). (Lf-F4.2.8). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET · D : G : GR. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST · LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,11 g. Shield between roundels. G under the yoke and arrows.. VF. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). (Lf-F4.2.8). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET · D : G : GR. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST · LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,11 g. Escudo entre roeles. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Curioso nombre del Rey FERNANDvS, hace pensar que el grabador olvidase la letra V añadiendola posteriormente. MBC. Est...75,00.