E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1500 Numistats ref: 520538

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1501 Numistats ref: 520539

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1502 Numistats ref: 520540

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1503 Numistats ref: 520541

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1504 Numistats ref: 520542

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 1/2 cuarto. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 1/2 cuarto. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1505 Numistats ref: 520543

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1522 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1506 Numistats ref: 520544

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,18 g. 8-petalled rosette. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,18 g. Rosetas de 8 pétalos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1507 Numistats ref: 520545

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1508 Numistats ref: 520546

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,26 g. Small date. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,26 g. Fecha pequeña. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1509 Numistats ref: 520547

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1510 Numistats ref: 520548

Fernando VII Authority
Octavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 80 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1614 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Octavo. 1820. Manila. (Cal-80). Ae. 164,00 g. Weakly struck on center. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Octavo. 1820. Manila. (Cal-80). Ae. 164,00 g. Falta de presión en centro. Rara así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1511 Numistats ref: 520549

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1608 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1512 Numistats ref: 520550

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1814. México. (Cal-109). Ae. 6,86 g. Faint scratches. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1814. México. (Cal-109). Ae. 6,86 g. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1513 Numistats ref: 520551

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,04 g. Value below SD. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,04 g. Valor debajo de SD. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1514 Numistats ref: 520552

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1655 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,04 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,04 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1515 Numistats ref: 520553

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-128). Ae. 2,61 g. First bust. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-128). Ae. 2,61 g. Primer busto. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1516 Numistats ref: 520554

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1586 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1517 Numistats ref: 520555

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1644 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1518 Numistats ref: 520556

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 183 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1712 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1519 Numistats ref: 520557

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 191 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1545 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-191). Ae. 11,17 g. Scarce. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-191). Ae. 11,17 g. Leves golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions