E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1546
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,72 g. Naked bust. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,72 g. Busto desnudo. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1798
Ensemble of 12 spanish banknotes, 1 peseta 1943, 1945, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954 and 100 pesetas 1953. XF/UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 billetes españoles diferentes, 1 peseta 1943, 1945, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954 y 100 pesetas 1953. Todos con serie. EBC/SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1424
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,69 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1742
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of Menorca, 6 coins. 1937. Ln. Choice VF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 6 monedas de Menora. 1937. Ln. MBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. In the name of Charles II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. A nombre de Carlos II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Resello Castillo entre I-A todo rodeado de láurea, realizado en 1818 (MBC+). Rara. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1179
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,29 g. Shield between parsley. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre hojas de perejil. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1301
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1219
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589/8. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 6,71 g. "Square d" assayer. Overdate. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589/8. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 6,71 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1217
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. Lima. (Cal 2008-769). (Cal 2019-105). Ag. 0,67 g. Castle between star and P, lion between P and star. Very rare. Choice F. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 de real. Lima. (Cal 2008-769). (Cal 2019-105). Ag. 0,67 g. Castillo entre estrella y P, león entre P y estrella. Muy rara. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1060
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: O. Burgo de Osma. (Bautista-320). Ve. 0,64 g. Star and O above the castle. Very scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: O. Burgo de Osma. (Bautista-320). Ve. 0,64 g. Estrella y O sobre el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1624
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,85 g. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,85 g. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1401

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1058
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1446
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 7,22 g. 4 reales module. Tone. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 7,22 g. Módulo de 4 reales. Tono. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1034
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Cru-222 var). Rev.: NAVARA. Ve. 0,94 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Cru-222 var). Rev.: NAVARA. Ve. 0,94 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1198
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: ..... · ET · IOHA REGES. Rev.: (+) HISPANIARVM · ET ·  INDI ..... Ag. 3,30 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: ..... · ET · IOHA REGES. Rev.: (+) HISPANIARVM · ET ·  INDI ..... Ag. 3,30 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1199
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,24 g. Shield between M - O. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,24 g. Escudo entre M-O. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1656

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1283

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1186
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : D : GRA : R. Rev.: + REX : REGINA CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : GRANA (Parsley leaf). Ag. 3,25 g. Retains collector's label. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : D : GRA : R. Rev.: + REX : REGINA CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : GRANA (Hoja de perejil). Ag. 3,25 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro numismático de Valencia 1991. Rayas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1797
Ensemble of 12 spanish banknotes, 1 peseta 1943, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954, 50 pesetas 1951 and 100 pesetas 1953. AU/UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 billetes españoles diferentes, 1 peseta 1943, 1948, 1951, 1953, 5 pesetas 1943, 1945, 1951, 1954, 25 pesetas 1946, 1954, 50 pesetas 1951 y 100 pesetas 1953. Todos con serie. EBC+/SC. Est...100,00.