Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variety, no pellet on both sides of the date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variante sin puntos a los lados de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. In the name of Charles II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. A nombre de Carlos II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Resello Castillo entre I-A todo rodeado de láurea, realizado en 1818 (MBC+). Rara. BC+. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal 2019-483). Ag. 1,25 g. Moneda provisional. Busto imaginario y sin ensayador. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona - Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Busto drapeado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Laureate bust. Tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.