E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-206). Ae. 10,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-206). Ae. 10,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1527
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variety, no pellet on both sides of the date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variante sin puntos a los lados de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1529
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-238). Ae. 11,56 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-238). Ae. 11,56 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. In the name of Charles II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. A nombre de Carlos II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Resello Castillo entre I-A todo rodeado de láurea, realizado en 1818 (MBC+). Rara. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1531
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-1594). Ae. 5,64 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-1594). Ae. 5,64 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1532
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1536

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1537
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona - Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Busto drapeado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1538
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1111). Ag. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1111). Ag. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1539
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1541
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1542
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1543
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,83 g. Lions and castles. Rare. VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,83 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1544
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Laureate bust. Tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1545
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,87 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,87 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.