E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1522 Numistats ref: 520600

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1554 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 8,90 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 8,90 g. Busto laureado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1523 Numistats ref: 520601

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,05 g. Laureate bust. Excess of metal on obverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,05 g. Busto laureado. Exceso de metal en anverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1524 Numistats ref: 520602

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 202 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1556 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1525 Numistats ref: 520603

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1559 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-206). Ae. 10,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-206). Ae. 10,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1526 Numistats ref: 520604

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 207 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1560 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1527 Numistats ref: 520605

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1677 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1528 Numistats ref: 520606

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variety, no pellet on both sides of the date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variante sin puntos a los lados de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1529 Numistats ref: 520607

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 238 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1696 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-238). Ae. 11,56 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-238). Ae. 11,56 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1530 Numistats ref: 520608

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. In the name of Charles II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cinquena. Ibiza. A nombre de Carlos II. (Cru-3716/3716a). Ae. 2,63 g. Resello Castillo entre I-A todo rodeado de láurea, realizado en 1818 (MBC+). Rara. BC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1531 Numistats ref: 520609

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-1594). Ae. 5,64 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-1594). Ae. 5,64 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1532 Numistats ref: 520610

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 362 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1313 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1533 Numistats ref: 520611

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1321 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1534 Numistats ref: 520612

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1347 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1535 Numistats ref: 520613

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1537 Numistats ref: 520615

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona - Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña. (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,82 g. Busto drapeado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1538 Numistats ref: 520616

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1111). Ag. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1111). Ag. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1539 Numistats ref: 520617

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 560 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1123 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1540 Numistats ref: 520658

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1541 Numistats ref: 520659

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 673 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1221 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...175,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1542 Numistats ref: 520660

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions