E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1480 Numistats ref: 520473

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 349 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,67 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,67 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1481 Numistats ref: 520474

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1429 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1429). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1429). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1482 Numistats ref: 520475

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 460 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1483 Numistats ref: 520476

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 202 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,50 g. Almost XF. Est...720,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,50 g. EBC-. Est...720,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
720 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1484 Numistats ref: 520477

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1590 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1485 Numistats ref: 520478

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1250 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1486 Numistats ref: 520479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). Au. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). Au. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1487 Numistats ref: 520480

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1723 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. EBC. Est...1300,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1205 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1488 Numistats ref: 520481

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1733 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1150 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1489 Numistats ref: 520482

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1490 Numistats ref: 520483

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1491 Numistats ref: 520484

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,22 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,22 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1492 Numistats ref: 520485

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,84 g. F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,84 g. BC. Est...45,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1493 Numistats ref: 520486

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 quartos. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 9,45 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 cuartos. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 9,45 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1494 Numistats ref: 520487

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,88 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,88 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1495 Numistats ref: 520488

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-22). Ag. 5,83 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-22). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1496 Numistats ref: 520489

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 References

good Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1497 Numistats ref: 520490

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,28 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,28 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1498 Numistats ref: 520491

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 26,79 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1499 Numistats ref: 520492

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Au. 6,73 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Au. 6,73 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized