E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 1/2 cuarto. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 1/2 cuarto. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1505
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1506
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,18 g. 8-petalled rosette. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,18 g. Rosetas de 8 pétalos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1507
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1508
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,26 g. Small date. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,26 g. Fecha pequeña. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1509
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1510
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Octavo. 1820. Manila. (Cal-80). Ae. 164,00 g. Weakly struck on center. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Octavo. 1820. Manila. (Cal-80). Ae. 164,00 g. Falta de presión en centro. Rara así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1511

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1512
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1814. México. (Cal-109). Ae. 6,86 g. Faint scratches. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1814. México. (Cal-109). Ae. 6,86 g. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1513
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,04 g. Value below SD. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,04 g. Valor debajo de SD. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1514
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,04 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,04 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1515
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-128). Ae. 2,61 g. First bust. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-128). Ae. 2,61 g. Primer busto. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1516
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1517
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1518

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1519
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-191). Ae. 11,17 g. Scarce. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-191). Ae. 11,17 g. Leves golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1520
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,87 g. Naked bust. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,87 g. Busto desnudo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1521
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,21 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,21 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1522
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 8,90 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 8,90 g. Busto laureado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1523
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,05 g. Laureate bust. Excess of metal on obverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,05 g. Busto laureado. Exceso de metal en anverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1524