E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1718 Numistats ref: 521125

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1540 Numistats ref: 520658

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1544 Numistats ref: 520662

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Laureate bust. Tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1545 Numistats ref: 520663

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,87 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,87 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1148 Numistats ref: 518910

Medieval Coins Category
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 4,38 g. Size 11 x 10 mm. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 4,38 g. Medidas 11 x 10 mm. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1229 Numistats ref: 519311

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 77 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 5,10 g. Shield between P - A. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 5,10 g.  Escudo entre P-A. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1206 Numistats ref: 519208

Carlos I Authority
Cornado Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1336 Numistats ref: 519818

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 228 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-228). Ag. 3,12 g. King´s name visible. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-228). Ag. 3,12 g. Visible el nombre del rey. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1354 Numistats ref: 519916

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1552 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,80 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1784 Numistats ref: 521191

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 2 correlative pair. Corner bend. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. 2 paraejas correlativas. Uno con doblez en esquina. SC-/SC. Est...65,00.
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1675 Numistats ref: 521033

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1374 Numistats ref: 520007

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 21,07 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 21,07 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1581 Numistats ref: 520779

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-682). Ae. 14,69 g. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-682). Ae. 14,69 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1621 Numistats ref: 520899

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 380 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,56 g. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,56 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1567 Numistats ref: 520725

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1697 Numistats ref: 521089

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 87 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,06 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,06 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1660 Numistats ref: 521018

Charles VII (1872-1876) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1180 Numistats ref: 519102

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 398 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Shield between three dots and Gothic A between dots. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Escudo entre tres puntos y A gótica entre puntos. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1129 Numistats ref: 518811

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. (Bautista-tipo 1035 var). Ve. 2,38 g. Counterstamp PP indeterminate. VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. (Bautista-tipo 1035 var). Ve. 2,38 g. Resello PP indeterminado. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1729 Numistats ref: 521136

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...140,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions