Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal 2008-1327). Ag. 1,62 g. Holed. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF. Est...160,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal 2008-1327). Ag. 1,62 g. Agujero. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,96 g. Mintmark below the shield. Original silvering. AU. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,96 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471b). November 19, San Isidoro. 2 correlative pair. Serie J. Serie I. UNC. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471b). 19 de noviembre, San Isidoro. 2 parejas correlativas con serie J e I.. SC. Est...70,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 8,98 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 8,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,22 g. With pellet on the 1st quadrant. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,22 g. Con punto en el 1º cuadrante. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-426). Ag. 3,21 g. Shield between X - X flanked by pellets and S between pellets on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-426). Ag. 3,21 g. Escudo entre X - X flanqueados por puntos y en reverso S entre puntos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-531). Ag. 6,57 g. M surmounted by star. VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-531). Ag. 6,57 g. Escudo entre T-II. En reverso M superada de estrella de 8 puntas. ¿Resello en reverso?. MBC. Est...90,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Puncture. Very rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Perforación con clavo de perfil cuadrado para desmonetizarla. Muy rara. BC-. Est...100,00.