E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1544
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Laureate bust. Tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,48 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1545
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,87 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,87 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1148
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 4,38 g. Size 11 x 10 mm. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 4,38 g. Medidas 11 x 10 mm. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1229
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 5,10 g. Shield between P - A. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 5,10 g.  Escudo entre P-A. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1206
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1336
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-228). Ag. 3,12 g. King´s name visible. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-228). Ag. 3,12 g. Visible el nombre del rey. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1354
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,80 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1784
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 2 correlative pair. Corner bend. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. 2 paraejas correlativas. Uno con doblez en esquina. SC-/SC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1675
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1374
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 21,07 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 21,07 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1581
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-682). Ae. 14,69 g. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-682). Ae. 14,69 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1621
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,56 g. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,56 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1567
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1697
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,06 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,06 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1660

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-3). Ae. 4,88 g. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1180
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Shield between three dots and Gothic A between dots. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Escudo entre tres puntos y A gótica entre puntos. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1129
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. (Bautista-tipo 1035 var). Ve. 2,38 g. Counterstamp PP indeterminate. VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. (Bautista-tipo 1035 var). Ve. 2,38 g. Resello PP indeterminado. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1729
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1462
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-780). Ag. 13,02 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-780). Ag. 13,02 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1043
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.