Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,14 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,14 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,99 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA . Almost XF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,99 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IIA y a ´Amir en la IIA . EBC-. Est...70,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Hairlines. Minimal nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Rayitas en ínfimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Restos de brillo original. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.