E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1046
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,14 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,14 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1423
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,69 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1588
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,98 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,98 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1539
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-560). Ag. 3,16 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1167
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Coinweight for 1 excellente. Ae. 3,42 g. Busts of the Catholic Kings. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Ponderal, para 1 Excelente?. Ae. 3,42 g. Bustos de los Reyes Católicos . MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1318
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1636-1665). México. P. (Cal-type 275). Ag. 12,54 g. Cleaned. F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1636-1665). México. P. (Cal-tipo 275). Ag. 12,54 g. Limpiada. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1590
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal 2008-534). Ae. 5,23 g. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal 2008-534). Ae. 5,23 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1620
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-303). Ag. 1,29 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-303). Ag. 1,29 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1004
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,99 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA . Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,99 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IIA y a ´Amir en la IIA . EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1517
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1561
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1713
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,06 g. Plenty of original luster. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,06 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1722
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Hairlines. Minimal nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Rayitas en ínfimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Restos de brillo original. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1676
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1626
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 12,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1654
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,79 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,79 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1222
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-type 177). Ag. 13,09 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 177). Ag. 13,09 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1718
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.