SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 27,17 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Beautiful strike with a lot of original luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,95 g. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Restos de brillo original. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IIII. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1228). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,79 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.