E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1748
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 14,92 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 14,92 g. Ligera rotura de cospel. 38 mm. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1128
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1028). Ve. 2,55 g. "V" below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1028). Ve. 2,55 g. V bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1079
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-335.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,73 g. With B and star above the towers. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-335.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,73 g. B y estrella sobre las torres. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1783
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. Serie 1X. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Serie 1X. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1531
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-1594). Ae. 5,64 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-1594). Ae. 5,64 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1187
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,39 g. Shield between T - M. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,39 g. Escudo entre T-M. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1781
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). July 22, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie S. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie S. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1597
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,65 g. Molten. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,65 g. Fundida. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1334
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1674. Barcelona. (Cal-202). Ag. 2,35 g. Inverted D on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1674. Barcelona. (Cal-202). Ag. 2,35 g. D invertida en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1622
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,67 g. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1586
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,86 g. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,86 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1368
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1726
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1632
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,82 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,82 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,53 g. King´s bust. Weak strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,53 g. Busto propio. Vano. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1662
Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,99 g. Rotated reverse. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,99 g. Reverso girado. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1362
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-1250). Ag. 5,44 g. Minor stains. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1494
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,88 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,88 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1495
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-22). Ag. 5,83 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-22). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1733
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,94 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,94 g. Anverso levemente limpiado. Ínfimos golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,76 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.