E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1420
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1035). Ag. 26,80 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1035). Ag. 26,80 g. Levísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1421
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,72 g. Trces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,72 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1422
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117). Ag. 26,83 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117). Ag. 26,83 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1423
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,69 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1424
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,69 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1425
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,93 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,93 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1426
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,88 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,88 g. Buen ejemplar. Levísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original en anverso y casi todo su brillo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1427

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1428
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1256). Au. 1,76 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1256). Au. 1,76 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1429
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1269). Au. 1,78 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1269). Au. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1430
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1431
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1432
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1433
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Traces of mounting. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Estuvo engarzada. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1434
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1035). Au. 1,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1035). Au. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1435
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1358). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1358). Au. 3,27 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1436
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/0. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1360). Au. 3,36 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781/0. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1360). Au. 3,36 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1437
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1423). Au. 3,30 g. Nick on edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1423). Au. 3,30 g. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1438
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1439
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,73 g. Rectified assayer mark. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,73 g. Ensayador rectificado. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1440
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Rectified assayer mark. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Ensayador rectificado. Leve golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...320,00.