E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1005
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,82 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA . AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,82 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IIA y a ´Amir en la IIA . EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1715
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,91 g. Iridescent patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,91 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1678
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,82 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,82 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1595
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 11,00 g. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 11,00 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1389
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-180). Ag. 3,23 g. A good sample. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-180). Ag. 3,23 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1627
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,90 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,90 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1403
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-40). Ae. 2,54 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-40). Ae. 2,54 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1414
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). (Km-33.1). Ag. 3,18 g. Mintmark G. First-year bust. Rare. F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). (Km-33.1). Ag. 3,18 g. Marca de ceca G. Primer año de busto. Rara. BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1023
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,53 g. This curious coinage has a carefully decorated obverse with a dotted background. We have never seen a similar specimen. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,53 g. Curiosa acuñación, presenta un anverso cuidadosamente ornamentado con un fondo de puntos. Nunca hemos visto un ejemplar similar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1104
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca of Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-562). (Bautista-735). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS. Rev.: + E CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 0,68 g. S before lamb. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-562). (Bautista-735). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS. Rev.: + E CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 0,68 g. S delante del cordero. Escasa . MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1022
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,59 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,59 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Anv.: + ENRICVS. Rev.: + ENRICVS. Ve. 0,84 g. C-O on obverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Anv.: + ENRICVS. Rev.: + ENRICVS. Ve. 0,84 g. C-O a los lados de la torre, florón delante del león. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1306
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1109). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,36 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1109). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,36 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1732
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,96 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1657
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Minimal rust. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1513
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,04 g. Value below SD. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,04 g. Valor debajo de SD. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1577
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Mahon. (Ha-25). (Cru. Medallas-258). (Vives-752). Ag. 3,00 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Mahón. (Ha-25). (Cru. Medallas-258). (Vives-752). Ag. 3,00 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1185
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 2,93 g. With T surmounted by cross on reverse. Punch mark. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 2,93 g. Con T superada de cruz en reverso. Golpe de punzón. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1170
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-246). Ag. 1,56 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-246). Ag. 1,56 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,08 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1278