E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1666
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,06 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,06 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1604
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,41 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,41 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-503). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 3,91 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark below the shield. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-503). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 3,91 g. Fecha en anverso y marca de ceca debajo del escudo. Mínimos restos de plateado. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1583
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Cataluña. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,58 g. 6-petalled flowers. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Cataluña. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,58 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1584
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,27 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,27 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1275

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1316
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-919). Ag. 2,85 g. ·H· below the crown. Clipped. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-919). Ag. 2,85 g. ·H· bajo corona. Recortada. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1754
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie F. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie F. Lote de dos billetes, ambos con doblez central. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1506
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,18 g. 8-petalled rosette. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1814. Mallorca. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,18 g. Rosetas de 8 pétalos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1284
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,62 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,62 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1680
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 25,03 g. Some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 25,03 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1707
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1357
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1246
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal 2019-148 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M479a). Ae. 0,53 g. Rectified assayer mark. Value on the left. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal 2019-148 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M479a). Ae. 0,53 g. Ensayador Y rectificaso sobre S. Valor a izquierda del escudo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1309
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,07 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,07 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1458
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1906. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,99 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1906. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,99 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1514
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,04 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,04 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1238
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,26 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,26 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,44 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,44 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.