E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-02-02

# Objetos: 799

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1376
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Surface cleaning hairlines, otherwise a good specimen. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso, aun así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1377
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal 2019-1538). Ag. 26,80 g. Double date, one of them partial. Ex Gaspar de Portolá Collection, lot 153. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal 2019-1538). Ag. 26,80 g. Doble fecha, una parcial. Ex colección Gaspar de Portolá, lote 153. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1378
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,79 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,79 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1379
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,76 g. Second bust. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743/2. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1645). Au. 1,76 g. Segundo busto. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1380
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Third king´s bust. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,77 g. Tercer busto. Ligera tonalidad anaranjada. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Without value. Minor nick on edge. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Sin marca de valor. Levísimo golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1382
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. México. (Cal-type 238). Au. 6,68 g. F. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. México. (Cal-tipo 238). Au. 6,68 g. BC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1383
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-type 242). (Tauler-313 similar). Au. 6,76 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-tipo 242). (Tauler-313 similar). Au. 6,76 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Por el estilo de los leones también podría atribuirse a Luis I. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1384
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1715/4/3. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2285). (Cal onza-501). Au. 26,77 g. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value and assayer on reverse. Double overdate. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1715/4/3. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2285). (Cal onza-501). Au. 26,77 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor y ensayador en reverso. 8-M-S-8. Doble sobrefecha. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h. Rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1385
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 patagón. 1705. Antwerpen. (Vti-73). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Dav-1709). Ag. 28,01 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 patagón. 1705. Amberes. (Vti-73). (Vanhoudt-738.AN). (Dav-1709). Ag. 27,80 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1386
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-58). Ag. 1,59 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-58). Ag. 1,59 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1387
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. México. M. (Cal-79). Ag. 1,57 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. México. M. (Cal-79). Ag. 1,57 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1388
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,86 g. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,86 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1389
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-180). Ag. 3,23 g. A good sample. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-180). Ag. 3,23 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1390
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-237). Ag. 2,44 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-237). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1391
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 6,74 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 6,74 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1392
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,72 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,72 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1393
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-390). Ag. 13,32 g. Minor hairlines. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-390). Ag. 13,32 g. Leves rayitas. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1394
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,55 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,55 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1395
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1396
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,14 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 27,14 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...250,00.