E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1720 Numistats ref: 521127

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1337 Numistats ref: 519819

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,24 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,24 g. Brillo original. . EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1661 Numistats ref: 521019

Charles VII (1872-1876) Category
Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1714 Numistats ref: 521121

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
172 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1793 Numistats ref: 521200

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie A. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...25,00.
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1507 Numistats ref: 520545

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1361 Numistats ref: 519994

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1725 Numistats ref: 521132

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1099 Numistats ref: 518621

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Abm-481). (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,75 g. With C-O on both sides of the cross. The letter R for REX retrograde.. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Abm-481). (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,75 g. C-O a los lados de la cruz. La letra R de REX retrógrada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1489 Numistats ref: 520482

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1592 Numistats ref: 520790

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1548 Numistats ref: 520666

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 960 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 11,53 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 11,53 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1125 Numistats ref: 518807

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1022 var). Ve. 2,57 g. Double counterstamp invested gothic C in gusset. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1022 var). Ve. 2,57 g. Doble resello invertido C gótica en el escudete. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1461 Numistats ref: 520394

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 779 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 826 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-779). Ag. 13,24 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-779). Ag. 13,24 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1563 Numistats ref: 520721

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 22,06 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Imaginary bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 22,06 g. Busto imaginario. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1594 Numistats ref: 520792

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 485 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1508 Numistats ref: 520546

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,26 g. Small date. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,26 g. Fecha pequeña. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1578 Numistats ref: 520736

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1860. Mallorca. (Cru-592a). Anv.: Escudo central, alrededor: Diputación provincial de las Baleares
 . Rev.: En el centro : Corona de laurel / Al mérito / año 1860 / PALMA; Alrededor: Exposición agrícola industrial, y de bellas artes / dedicada a S.M. la Reina Dº Isabel II. Ae. 25,62 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1860. Mallorca. (Cru-592a). Anv.: Escudo central, alrededor: Diputación provincial de las Baleares
 . Rev.: En el centro : Corona de laurel / Al mérito / año 1860 / PALMA; Alrededor: Exposición agrícola industrial, y de bellas artes / dedicada a S.M. la Reina Dº Isabel II. Ae. 25,62 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1469 Numistats ref: 520402

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,60 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,60 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1041 Numistats ref: 518403

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Ve. 1,71 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Ve. 1,71 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized