E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1355
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,17 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,17 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1356
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,56 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpe en anverso . MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1357
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1358
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,78 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,78 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1359
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1719). Ag. 2,88 g. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1719). Ag. 2,88 g. Marca de ceca S rectificada sobre otra S. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1360
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1720). Ag. 2,57 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1720). Ag. 2,57 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1361
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1362
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-1250). Ag. 5,44 g. Minor stains. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1363
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,32 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,32 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1364
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Potosí. C. (Cal-928). Ag. 6,11 g. Beautiful reverse. Double date, one of them partially visible. Very scarce. F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Potosí. C. (Cal-928). Ag. 6,11 g. Bonito reverso. Doble fecha, una parcial. Muy escasa. BC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1365
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717/6. Segovia. J. (Cal-944 var). Ag. 4,81 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1366
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1367
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1427). Ag. 5,47 g. Scratches on reverse. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1427). Ag. 5,47 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1368
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1369
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,05 g. deposits on the obverse. Chop marks. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,05 g. Depósitos en anverso. Resellos orientales en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1370
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-type 132b). (Cal 2019-type 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Madrid. (Cal 2008-tipo 132b). (Cal 2019-tipo 163). Ag. 26,57 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1371
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. México. (F). (Cal-1425). Ag. 26,16 g. Guatemala countermark. Full date. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. México. (F). (Cal-1425). Ag. 26,16 g. Resello de Guatemala. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1372
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1373
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 20,85 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 20,85 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1374
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 21,07 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 21,07 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1375
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,78 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.