E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,35 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,35 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1290
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,53 g. Most of original silvering. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,53 g. Gran parte de plateado original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1542
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1664
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1875. Ae. 18,07 g. Visit of Alfonso XII to the Mint. LA CASA DE LA MONEDA DE MADRID VISITADA POR S. M. / 28 JUNIO 1875. Engraver: G. SELLAN. 33 mm. Some scratches. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1875. Ae. 18,07 g. Visita de Alfonso XII a la Casa de la Moneda. LA CASA DE LA MONEDA DE MADRID VISITADA POR S. M. / 28 JUNIO 1875. Grabador: G. SELLAN. 33 mm. Algunas rayas. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1720
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1337
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,24 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,24 g. Brillo original. . EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1661
Charles VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,25 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1714
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1793
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie A. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1507
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,51 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1361
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1725
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1099
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Abm-481). (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,75 g. With C-O on both sides of the cross. The letter R for REX retrograde.. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Abm-481). (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,75 g. C-O a los lados de la cruz. La letra R de REX retrógrada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1489
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1592
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,89 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 11,53 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 11,53 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1125
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-type 1022 var). Ve. 2,57 g. Double counterstamp invested gothic C in gusset. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-tipo 1022 var). Ve. 2,57 g. Doble resello invertido C gótica en el escudete. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1461
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-779). Ag. 13,24 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-779). Ag. 13,24 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 22,06 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Imaginary bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 22,06 g. Busto imaginario. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1594
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,70 g. EBC. Est...75,00.