E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1233 Numistats ref: 519315

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 763 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D223). Ae. 6,71 g. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D223). Ae. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1295 Numistats ref: 519617

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1571 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1343 Numistats ref: 519905

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Brussels. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 6,17 g. Consolidation of Charles II in Spain. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Bruselas. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 5,68 g. Consolidación de Carlos II en España. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1587 Numistats ref: 520785

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 520 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-76). Ae. 4,62 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-76). Ae. 4,62 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1086 Numistats ref: 518608

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Four fleurons on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Cuatro florones en los extremos de los ejes del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1411 Numistats ref: 520164

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 162 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1738 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1347 Numistats ref: 519909

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1352 Numistats ref: 519914

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,59 g. PHILIPPUS legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,59 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1659 Numistats ref: 520977

Charles VII (1872-1876) Category
Charles VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,18 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,18 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1366 Numistats ref: 519999

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1424 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1580 Numistats ref: 520778

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 708 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,02 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,02 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1509 Numistats ref: 520547

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1298 Numistats ref: 519620

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 631 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1202 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,38 g. Scarce. Planchet crack. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,38 g. Rotura de cospel. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1409 Numistats ref: 520162

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,56 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,56 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1780 Numistats ref: 521187

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). July 22, Isaac Albéniz. Serie D. Correlative trio. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Serie D. Trío correlativo. SC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1503 Numistats ref: 520541

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1172 Numistats ref: 519014

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 281 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 489 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-281). Ag. 1,57 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-281). Ag. 1,57 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1521 Numistats ref: 520599

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,21 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,21 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1094 Numistats ref: 518616

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ve. 1,17 g. Indeterminate counterstamp on reverse. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ve. 1,17 g. Resello indeterminado en reverso. Raro ejemplo de aprovechamiento tardío de una moneda de Enrique II a finales del siglo XV. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1165 Numistats ref: 519007

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-94). (Rs-399). Ae. 5,99 g. Castle between A and gothic C. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-94). (Rs-399). Ae. 5,99 g. Castillo entre A y C gótica. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions