SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-499). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M619). Ae. 4,18 g. El 4 de la fecha al revés. MBC. Est...45,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Brussels. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 6,17 g. Consolidation of Charles II in Spain. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Bruselas. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 5,68 g. Consolidación de Carlos II en España. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Four fleurons on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Cuatro florones en los extremos de los ejes del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ve. 1,17 g. Indeterminate counterstamp on reverse. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ve. 1,17 g. Resello indeterminado en reverso. Raro ejemplo de aprovechamiento tardío de una moneda de Enrique II a finales del siglo XV. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-94). (Rs-399). Ae. 5,99 g. Castle between A and gothic C. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-94). (Rs-399). Ae. 5,99 g. Castillo entre A y C gótica. MBC+. Est...75,00.