E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1235 Numistats ref: 519317

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,51 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1448 Numistats ref: 520321

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 266 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1279 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,59 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,59 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1712 Numistats ref: 521119

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1292 Numistats ref: 519614

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1011 Numistats ref: 518233

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,70 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,70 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1126 Numistats ref: 518808

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1022). Ve. 2,84 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1022). Ve. 2,84 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1272 Numistats ref: 519514

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1612 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1768 Numistats ref: 521175

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Four correlative banknotes. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). 5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Cuatro billetes correlativos. SC. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1294 Numistats ref: 519616

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1028 Numistats ref: 518310

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 82 H. Al-Basra. Umayyad. (Album-126). (Klat-171). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 82 H. Al-Basra. Omeyas. (Album-126). (Klat-171). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1459 Numistats ref: 520332

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1071 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1008 Numistats ref: 518230

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,48 g. Citing to Aben Suhaid in the IA and WalÏy al-`ahd / Muhammad in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,48 g. Citando Aben Suhaid en IA y WalÏy al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1105 Numistats ref: 518707

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-753). Ve. 0,59 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-753). Ve. 0,59 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1447 Numistats ref: 520320

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,74 g. Overdate. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,74 g. Sobrefecha. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1230 Numistats ref: 519312

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,31 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1051 Numistats ref: 518413

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,94 g. Roundel at the begining of the legend on obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,94 g. Roel al comienzo de la leyenda en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1080 Numistats ref: 518602

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-336.2). (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,77 g. Bowl and star above the towers and bowl under the castle. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-336.2). (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,77 g. Cuenco y estrella sobre las torres y cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1068 Numistats ref: 518510

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,83 g. L below the castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,83 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1789 Numistats ref: 521196

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471b). November 19, San Isidoro. Serie J. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471b). 19 de noviembre, San Isidro. Serie J. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1244 Numistats ref: 519406

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1280 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-44). Ae. 0,58 g. Displaced. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-44). Ae. 0,58 g. Acuñación desplazada, dejando ver las marcas de agarre. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions