E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1260 Numistats ref: 519502

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 352 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1416 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,05 g. Hammered. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,05 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1261 Numistats ref: 519503

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 357 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1262 Numistats ref: 519504

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,96 g. Mintmark below the shield. Original silvering. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,96 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
95 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1263 Numistats ref: 519505

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1422 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-317). Ae. 1,78 g. Mintmark MD below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-317). Ae. 1,78 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
39 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1264 Numistats ref: 519506

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,20 g. Value 8 arabic. King´s bust. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340). Ae. 2,20 g. Valor 8 arábigo y busto propio de Madrid. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
59 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1265 Numistats ref: 519507

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,73 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,73 g. Golpe. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
59 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1266 Numistats ref: 519508

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 366 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663/2. Madrid. S. (Cal-366). Ae. 2,08 g. Inverted D on obverse. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663/2. Madrid. S. (Cal-366). Ae. 2,08 g. Sobrefecha. D girada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1267 Numistats ref: 519509

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1528 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,89 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,89 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
23 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1268 Numistats ref: 519510

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,56 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,56 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
62 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1269 Numistats ref: 519511

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,43 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,43 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
62 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1270 Numistats ref: 519512

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M624). Ae. 1,32 g. Hammered. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M624). Ae. 1,32 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
22 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1271 Numistats ref: 519513

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 405 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,98 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
52 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1272 Numistats ref: 519514

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1612 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Toledo. CA. (Cal-419). Ae. 2,12 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Toledo. CA. (Cal-419). Ae. 2,12 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
9 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1273 Numistats ref: 519515

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 423 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1640 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-423). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M734). Ae. 2,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-423). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M734). Ae. 2,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
29 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1274 Numistats ref: 519516

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. (M). (Cal-424). Ae. 2,07 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. (M). (Cal-424). Ae. 2,07 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
27 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1275 Numistats ref: 519517

No match
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 16(64). Trujillo. M. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,08 g. Value on the left. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 16(64). Trujillo. M. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita, similar al M723a). Ae. 2,08 g. Valor a izquierda y ceca y ensayador a derecha. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1276 Numistats ref: 519518

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1681 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (1661). Valladolid. M. (Cal-436). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M834). Ae. 2,28 g. Hammered. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Valladolid. M. (Cal-436). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M834). Ae. 2,28 g. Acuñada a martillo. BC+. Est...25,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
12 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1277 Numistats ref: 519519

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
23 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1278 Numistats ref: 519520

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 451 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha en anverso y venera a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
42 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1279 Numistats ref: 519521

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-132). Ae. 4,48 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-132). Ae. 4,48 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
49 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation