E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1447
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,74 g. Overdate. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,74 g. Sobrefecha. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1230
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,31 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1051
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,94 g. Roundel at the begining of the legend on obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,94 g. Roel al comienzo de la leyenda en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1080
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-336.2). (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,77 g. Bowl and star above the towers and bowl under the castle. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-336.2). (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,77 g. Cuenco y estrella sobre las torres y cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1068
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,83 g. L below the castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,83 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1789
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471b). November 19, San Isidoro. Serie J. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471b). 19 de noviembre, San Isidro. Serie J. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1244
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-44). Ae. 0,58 g. Displaced. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-44). Ae. 0,58 g. Acuñación desplazada, dejando ver las marcas de agarre. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1233
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D223). Ae. 6,71 g. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D223). Ae. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1295

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1343
Charles II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Brussels. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 6,17 g. Consolidation of Charles II in Spain. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Bruselas. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 5,68 g. Consolidación de Carlos II en España. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1587
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-76). Ae. 4,62 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-76). Ae. 4,62 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1086
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Four fleurons on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Cuatro florones en los extremos de los ejes del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1411
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-162). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1347
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1352
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,59 g. PHILIPPUS legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,59 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1659
Charles VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,18 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,18 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1366
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1580
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,02 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,02 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1509
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,38 g. Scarce. Planchet crack. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,38 g. Rotura de cospel. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1409
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,56 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,56 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.