E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1276 Numistats ref: 519518

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1681 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1277 Numistats ref: 519519

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1278 Numistats ref: 519520

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1279 Numistats ref: 519521

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-132). Ae. 4,48 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-132). Ae. 4,48 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1280 Numistats ref: 519602

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1317 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1282 Numistats ref: 519604

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 458 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1283 Numistats ref: 519605

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1284 Numistats ref: 519606

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,62 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,62 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1286 Numistats ref: 519608

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1287 Numistats ref: 519609

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,82 g. Rust. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,82 g. Oxidación en parte. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1288 Numistats ref: 519610

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1289 Numistats ref: 519611

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1290 Numistats ref: 519612

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,53 g. Most of original silvering. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,53 g. Gran parte de plateado original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1291 Numistats ref: 519613

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1292 Numistats ref: 519614

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1293 Numistats ref: 519615

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1294 Numistats ref: 519616

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1295 Numistats ref: 519617

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1571 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1296 Numistats ref: 519618

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 503 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1631 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-503). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 3,91 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark below the shield. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-503). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 3,91 g. Fecha en anverso y marca de ceca debajo del escudo. Mínimos restos de plateado. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1297 Numistats ref: 519619

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,38 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions