Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-494). Anv.: + ADEMARIUS. Rev.: + PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,75 g. B below castle. Broken planchet. Very rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-494). Anv.: + ADEMARIUS. Rev.: + PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,75 g. B bajo el castillo. Cospel roto. Muy rara. BC-. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,23 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Serie G. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). 15 de junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Serie G. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...45,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Ae. 1,06 g. F crowned between T-T surmounted by a cross of points. And crowned between parsley?. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Ae. 1,06 g. F coronada entre T-T superadas de cruz de puntos. Y coronada entre perejiles?. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Córdoba. (Bautista-592). Ve. 2,44 g. Holed. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Córdoba. (Bautista-592). Ve. 2,44 g. Agujero. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-570.5). Ve. 2,23 g. EN between dots. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-570.5). Ve. 2,23 g. Punto a izquierda y derecha de EN. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-unlisted). (Rs-468 var). Ae. 1,60 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Rs-468 var). Ae. 1,60 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...40,00.