E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1157
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Ae. 1,06 g. F crowned between T-T surmounted by a cross of points. And crowned between parsley?. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Ae. 1,06 g. F coronada entre T-T superadas de cruz de puntos. Y coronada entre perejiles?. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1088
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Córdoba. (Bautista-592). Ve. 2,44 g. Holed. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Córdoba. (Bautista-592). Ve. 2,44 g. Agujero. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1286
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1085
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-570.5). Ve. 2,23 g. EN between dots. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-570.5). Ve. 2,23 g. Punto a izquierda y derecha de EN. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1792
100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017). November 17, Manuel de Falla. Without serie. 2 correlative pair. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 17 de noviembre, Manuel de Falla. Sin serie. 2 parejas correlativas. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1280
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1740
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1156
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-unlisted). (Rs-468 var). Ae. 1,60 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Rs-468 var). Ae. 1,60 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1235
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,51 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1448
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,59 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,59 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1712
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1292
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). Ae. 3,82 g. Original silvering. Displaced. XF/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). Ae. 3,82 g. Plateado original. EBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1011
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,70 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,70 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1126
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1022). Ve. 2,84 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1022). Ve. 2,84 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1272
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Toledo. CA. (Cal-419). Ae. 2,12 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Toledo. CA. (Cal-419). Ae. 2,12 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1768
5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). March 5, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Four correlative banknotes. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed 2017-455a). 5 de marzo, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Serie H. Cuatro billetes correlativos. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1294
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 4,28 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 4,28 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1028
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 82 H. Al-Basra. Umayyad. (Album-126). (Klat-171). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 82 H. Al-Basra. Omeyas. (Album-126). (Klat-171). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1459
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1008
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,48 g. Citing to Aben Suhaid in the IA and WalÏy al-`ahd / Muhammad in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,48 g. Citando Aben Suhaid en IA y WalÏy al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1105
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-753). Ve. 0,59 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-753). Ve. 0,59 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.