E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1018
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,85 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,85 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1457
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 5,42 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 5,42 g. Leves rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1029
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Wasit. (Album-138). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Wasit. (Album-138). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1282

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1547
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. First-year laureate bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. Primer año de busto laureado. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1794
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. Different series. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Distintas series. 4 billetes. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1591
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1522
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 8,90 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 8,90 g. Busto laureado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1734
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,07 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,07 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1310
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,26 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1677
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-46). Ag. 24,81 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-46). Ag. 24,81 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1452
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-37). Ae. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-37). Ae. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1083
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-494). Anv.: + ADEMARIUS. Rev.: + PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,75 g. B below castle. Broken planchet. Very rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-494). Anv.: + ADEMARIUS. Rev.: + PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,75 g. B bajo el castillo. Cospel roto. Muy rara. BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1293

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1277
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 10,06 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1250
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 0,98 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 0,98 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1760
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Serie G. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). 15 de junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Serie G. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1367
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1427). Ag. 5,47 g. Scratches on reverse. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1427). Ag. 5,47 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1598
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,21 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,21 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1670
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885/1*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885/1*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.