Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.2). Ve. 2,83 g. QVARTVS in legend. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.2). Ve. 2,83 g. QVARTVS en leyenda de anverso y reverso. Grieta. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. J. (Cal-154). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-8). Ae. 3,93 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. J. (Cal-154). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-8). Ae. 3,93 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,29 g. A surmounted by cross. Minor scratches. Overdate. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,29 g. A superada de cruz. Roces. MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,76 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,76 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,51 g. F coronada entre coronas. Y coronada entre M coronada - T. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-498.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,87 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-498.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,87 g. Perforada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variety, no pellet on both sides of the date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variante sin puntos a los lados de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. With some original luster remaining. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M241). Ae. 2,24 g. Scarce. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M241). Ae. 2,24 g. Escasa. Est...60,00.
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,42 g. Diamenter 12 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,42 g. Medida 12 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ve. 0,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ve. 0,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.