E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1084
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-498.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,87 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-498.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,87 g. Perforada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variety, no pellet on both sides of the date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1687 var). Ae. 10,99 g. Variante sin puntos a los lados de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1019
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1026
Nasrid of Granada. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2206). (Lorente-Nasrí 74). Ag. 0,77 g. Scarce. VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2206). (Lorente-Nasrí 74). Ag. 0,77 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1402
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775,1776 y1777. Segovia. (Cal-38-40-41). Ae. Choice F/VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775,1776 y1777. Segovia. (Cal-38-40-41). Ae. BC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1706
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. With some original luster remaining. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1258
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M241). Ae. 2,24 g. Scarce. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M241). Ae. 2,24 g. Escasa. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1152
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,42 g. Diamenter 12 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,42 g. Medida 12 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1302
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-795). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-795). Ag. 3,02 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1013
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ve. 0,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ve. 0,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1055
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,79 g. Cross and scallop on the lion, S/I crossed in before the lion, Cross between the legs. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,79 g. Cruz y venera sobre el león, S/I entrecruzadas delante del león, Cruz entre las patas. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1523
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,05 g. Laureate bust. Excess of metal on obverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,05 g. Busto laureado. Exceso de metal en anverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,33 g. Without OM. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,33 g. Sin OM. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1333
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1684. Coruña. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N-9). Ae. 4,51 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1684. Coruña. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N-9). Ae. 4,51 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1305
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 2,11 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1410
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,31 g. Patina. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,31 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1788
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Four correlative banknotes. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie. Cuatro billetes correlativos. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1166
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-524). Ae. 8,78 g. Retains collector's label. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-524). Ae. 8,78 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex. J. Vico 1994. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1413
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,67 g. Retains collector's label. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,67 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex. J. A. Herrero 2001. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1356
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,56 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpe en anverso . MBC-. Est...45,00.