E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-02-02

# Objetos: 799

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1546
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,72 g. Naked bust. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,72 g. Busto desnudo. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1547
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. First-year laureate bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. Primer año de busto laureado. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 11,53 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 11,53 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1033). Ag. 5,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1033). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. (C)I. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,71 g. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. (C)I. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,71 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,32 g. Scratches. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,32 g. Rayas. Alabeada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,40 g. Usual weak strike. XF/Almost XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,40 g. Vanos habituales. EBC/EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,84 g. 2 real module. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,84 g. Módulo de 2 reales. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1554
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,11 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,11 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1211). Ag. 26,91 g. One fleur de lis above and two below on the escutcheon of Borbones. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1211). Ag. 26,91 g. Una flor de lis arriba y dos debajo en el escusón de los Borbones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,95 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,95 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,15 g. Laureate bust. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,15 g. Busto laureado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,58 g. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,58 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,87 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,87 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1560
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,87 g. End of legend: CONST. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,87 g. Final de leyenda Y LA CONST . MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1561
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 22,06 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Imaginary bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 22,06 g. Busto imaginario. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,76 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,44 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,44 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,27 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,27 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.