E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-02-02

# Objetos: 799

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1441
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1442
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1443
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,37 g. Welding on reverse. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,37 g. Soldaduras en reverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1444
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1784/2. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1893). Au. 13,48 g. Rare overdate. XF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1784/2. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1893). Au. 13,48 g. Rara sobrefecha. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1445
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1446
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 7,22 g. 4 reales module. Tone. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 7,22 g. Módulo de 4 reales. Tono. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1447
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,74 g. Overdate. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,74 g. Sobrefecha. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1448
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,59 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,59 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1449
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,66 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1450
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,66 g. Scratches on obverse. Tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,66 g. Rayas en anverso. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1451
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal 2008-1327). Ag. 1,62 g. Holed. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal 2008-1327). Ag. 1,62 g. Agujero. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1452
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-37). Ae. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-37). Ae. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1453
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,16 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1454
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,90 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,90 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1455
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1806. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 4,78 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1806. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1456
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,63 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,63 g. Roce en anverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1457
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 5,42 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 5,42 g. Leves rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1458
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1906. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,99 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1906. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,99 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1459
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1461
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-779). Ag. 13,24 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-779). Ag. 13,24 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.