E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-02-02

# Objetos: 799

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1336
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-228). Ag. 3,12 g. King´s name visible. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-228). Ag. 3,12 g. Visible el nombre del rey. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1337
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,24 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,24 g. Brillo original. . EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1338
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,35 g. Double date. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,35 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1339
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. (1668-1677). México. G. (Cal-type 108). Ag. 25,71 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. (1668-1677). México. G. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 25,71 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1340
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1671?. Potosí. E. (Cal-type 111). Ag. 27,65 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1671?. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 111). Ag. 27,65 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1341
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1677?. Potosí. E. (Cal-type 111). Ag. 22,76 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. ¿1677?. Potosí. E. (Cal-tipo 111). Ag. 22,76 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1342
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-type 118). Ag. 21,05 g. Date not visible. "Maria" type. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). Ag. 21,05 g. Tipo "María". Fecha no visible. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1343
Charles II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Brussels. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 6,17 g. Consolidation of Charles II in Spain. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Bruselas. (Dugn-4233). Ae. 5,68 g. Consolidación de Carlos II en España. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1344
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Vti-19). (Olivares-278). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,46 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Vti-19). (Olivares-278). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,46 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1345
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). (Dav-4046). Ag. 25,28 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). (Dav-4046). Ag. 25,28 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1346
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1670. Antwerpen. (Vti-484). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). Ag. 32,68 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1670. Amberes. (Vti-484). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). Ag. 32,68 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1347
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1706. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ag. 2,55 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1348
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,22 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,22 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1349
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,06 g. Trces of mounting. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,06 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1350
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712/1. Barcelona. (Cal-33 var). Ag. 4,59 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712/1. Barcelona. (Cal-33 var). Ag. 4,59 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1351
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1744-1745. (Cal-73-74). Ae. Lot of 2 pieces. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1744-1745. (Cal-73-74). Ae. Lote de 2 piezas. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1352
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,59 g. PHILIPPUS legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,59 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1353
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Madrid. JF. (Cal-447). Ag. 2,84 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Madrid. JF. (Cal-447). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1354
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,80 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1355
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,17 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,17 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1356
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,56 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpe en anverso . MBC-. Est...45,00.