Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-03-09

# Objetos: 391

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 46 Numistats ref: 518267

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Valentia. Unit. 150-50 BC. Valencia. (Abh-2512). (Acip-2057). (C-2). Anv.: Helmeted head right, around L TRINI LFQ T AHI T F. Rev.: Cornucopia over thunderbolt, below VALE-NTIA, around wreath. Ae. 20,10 g. Green patina. Pleasant color and appearence. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Valentia. As. 150-50 a.C. Valencia. (Abh-2512). (Acip-2057). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza galeada de Roma a derecha, alrededor L TRINI LFQ T AHI T F. Rev.: Cornucopia sobre fulmen, a los lados VALE-NTIA, alrededor corona de espigas. Ae. 20,10 g. Precioso ejemplar. Pátina verde. EBC. Est...600,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 8 Numistats ref: 518129

Greek Coins Categoria
Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekte. 377-326 BC. (Bodenstedt-92). (Hgc-6). Anv.: Bust of dancing maenad to right, with head thrown back, hair bound with sphendone, and drapery covering left shoulder, right breast exposed. Rev.: Race torch within linear square frame. El. 2,56 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekte. 377-326 a.C. (Bodenstedt-92). (Hgc-6). Anv.: Busto de medio cuerpo de Ménade, con el pelo en esfendón, a la derecha. Rev.: Antorcha de carrera en un cuadrado lineal dentro de un cuadrado incuso poco profundo. El. 2,56 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 240 Numistats ref: 519181

Luis I Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 Referencias
Louis I (1724) Categoria
Louis I (1724). 8 reales. 1726. Potosí. Y. (Cal-49). (Cy-10125). Ag. 27,74 g. Double date. Carelessly struck. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 8 reales. 1726. Potosí. Y. (Cal-49). (Cy-10125). Ag. 27,74 g. Doble fecha. Ordinal del rey PR visible. Acuñación descuidada. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 130 Numistats ref: 518671

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Dinar. 535 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1087). (Hazard-377). Au. 4,15 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Dinar. 535 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1087). (Hazard-377). Au. 4,15 g. Anverso algo empastado en el centro. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00.

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 2 Numistats ref: 518123

Greek Coins Categoria
Cilicia. Nagidos. Stater. 360-333 BC. (Sng Levante-11/14 var). (Sng Paris-30/41 var). (Casabonne-Tipo 3). Anv.: Aphrodite seated left, holding phiale; to left, Nike flying right, crowning her; below throne, small mouse. Rev.: NAΓIΔIKON, Apollo standing left, holding grape vine with bunch with his right hand and long scepter with his left; to upper left, monogram of ΞΩ?, below ΓA. Ag. 9,92 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cilicia. Nagidos. Estátera. 360-333 a.C. (Sng Levante-11/14 var). (Sng Paris-30/41 var). (Casabonne-Tipo 3). Anv.: Afrodita sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo philae; a la izquierda Nike volando a derecha, coronandola; debajo del trono un pequeño ratón. Rev.: NAΓIΔIKON. Apolo en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo racimo de uvas con su mano derecha y cetro largo con la izquierda, arriba a la izquierda monograma ΞΩ?, debajo ΓA. Ag. 9,92 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 223 Numistats ref: 519164

Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Potosí. P. (Cal-112 type, date unlisted). (Cy- date unlisted). (Km-date unlisted). Ag. 6,39 g. "Royal" type. Holed. Unlisted. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 112). (Cy-no cita). (Km-no cita). Ag. 6,39 g. Tipo Royal. Agujero. Fecha inédita. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 71 Numistats ref: 518372

Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Pompeius Magnus. M. Poblicius, legate pro praetore. Denarius. 46-45 d.C. Hispania. Corduba?. (Craw-469/1a). (Rsc-1). Anv.: Helmeted head of Roma right; M•POBLICI•LEG PRO•PR around. Rev.: Female figure standing right, with shield slung on back, holding two spears in left hand and with right hand giving palm-branch to soldier, standing left on prow of ship; on right CN•MAGNVS•IMP upwards. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pompeyo Magno. M. Poblicius, legate pro praetore. Denario. 46-45 d.C. Hispania. Corduba?. (Craw-469/1a). (Rsc-1). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma con casco a derecha, alrededor M•POBLICI•LEG PRO•PR. Rev.: Figura femenina en pie a derecha con escudo colgado a la espalda, sosteniendo dos lanzas en la mano izquierda y con la mano derecha dando una rama de palma a soldado, este parado a izquierda sobre proa de barco; a la derecha y hacia arriba CN•MAGNVS•IMP. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 293 Numistats ref: 519474

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2008-225). Au. 6,76 g. Rare, even more in this grade. XF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2008-225). Au. 6,76 g. Rara, aun más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1000,00.

EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 58 Numistats ref: 518279

Roman Republican Categoria
Cornelius. Faustus Cornelius Sulla. Denarius. 56 BC. Rome. (Ffc-643). (Craw-426/3). (Cal-500). Anv.: Laureate and diademed head of Venus right, sceptre on shoulder, S. C. behind. Rev.: Three military trophies between capis and lituus; in exergue, FAVST. monogram. Ag. 3,82 g. Original luster. Gorgeous specimen. Almost UNC. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cornelia. Faustus Cornelius Sulla. Denario. 56 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-643). (Craw-426/3). (Cal-500). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, con cetro sobre sus espaldas, detrás: S.C. Rev.: Tres trofeos entre praefericulo y lituo,en el exergo: FAVST. en monograma. Ag. 3,82 g. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. Bellísima. SC-. Est...800,00.

BC Conservación
EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 48 Numistats ref: 518269

Roman Republican Categoria
Anonymous. Didrachm - quadrigatus. 225-212 BC. Rome. (Craw-28/3). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Jupiter, holding sceptre and brandishing thunderbolt, in quadriga driven right by Victory; ROMA in relief in linear frame below. Ag. 6,33 g. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Didracma - Quadrigato. 225-212 a.C. Roma. (Craw-28/3). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifronte. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro en cuadriga dirigida por Victoria, debajo ROMA en relive en cartela. Ag. 6,33 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...600,00.

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 52 Numistats ref: 518273

Roman Republican Categoria
Caecilius. C.Caecilius Metellus Caprarius. Denarius. 125 BC. Rome. (Ffc-203). (Craw-269/1). (Cal-279). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind, X below chin. Rev.: Jupiter, crowned by flying Victory, in biga of elephants left, holding thunderbolt in left hand, C. METELLVS., (ME interlace) in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caecilia. C.Caecilius Metellus Caprarius. Denario. 125 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-203). (Craw-269/1). (Cal-279). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Júpiter con haz de rayos en biga arrastrada por elefantes a izquierda, es coronado por Victoria volando a derecha,en el exergo: C. METELLVS., (ME entrelazadas). Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 73 Numistats ref: 518374

Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 47-46 BC. Galia. (Ffc-10). (Craw-458/1). (Cal-644). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right. Rev.: CAESAR, Aeneas walking Ieft, carrying Anchises and palladium. Ag. 3,88 g. Well struck. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julio César. Denario. 47-46 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-10). (Craw-458/1). (Cal-644). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha. Rev.: Aeneas llevando en brazos a su padre Anchises, y sosteniendo en su mano derecha "palladium",a derecha: CAESAR. Ag. 3,88 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...400,00.

EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 282 Numistats ref: 519463

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 473 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1239). Ag. 26,65 g. Indigenous bust. Legend FERDND. Minor hairlines. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1239). Ag. 26,65 g. Busto indígena. Leyenda FERDND. Leves rayitas. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 138 Numistats ref: 518679

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-150). Anv.: ANFVS REX . Cruz floreada. Rev.: TOLETI. Adorno floral. Ve. 0,91 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-150). Anv.: ANFVS REX . Cruz floreada. Rev.: TOLETI. Adorno floral. Ve. 0,91 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 91 Numistats ref: 518472

Galba Autoridad
Aureus Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).gal.55 RIC 55 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Galba. Denarius. 68 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-I 55 (Aureus)). Anv.: SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG P M TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA, Livia standing left, holding patera and scepter . Ag. 3,43 g. Of the highest rarity. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galba. Denario. 68 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-I 55 (Aureus)). Anv.: SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG P M TR P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA. Livia en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro. Ag. 3,43 g. Extremadamente raro, no publicado en las referencias estándares. Grieta. EBC-. Est...900,00.

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 126 Numistats ref: 518667

Visigothic Coins Categoria
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-350j var). (Cnv-295.12 var). Anv.: + SVINTIHLA R: . Rev.: + MENTESA PIVS. Au. 1,33 g. Scarce. AU. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-350j var). (Cnv-295.12 var). Anv.: + SVINTIHLA R: . Rev.: + MENTESA PIVS. Au. 1,33 g. Escasa. EBC+. Est...800,00.

EBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 295 Numistats ref: 519476

Fernando VII Autoridad
4 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1710 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 145 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1710). Au. 13,51 g. XF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1710). Au. 13,51 g. EBC. Est...750,00.

EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
750 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado
15 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 192 Numistats ref: 518973

Felipe II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 235 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,41 g. King´s name and numeral visible. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. Tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,41 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. En reveso la H de HISPANIRVM sin travesaño horizontal. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...700,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado
73 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 342 Numistats ref: 519763

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
Peso Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Mínimos golpecitos en anverso. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...650,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
650 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado
121 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 57 Numistats ref: 518278

Roman Republican Categoria
Cornelius. Cnaeus Cornelius L.f. Sisenna. Denarius. 118 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-616). (Craw-310/1). (Cal-477). Anv.: Head of Roma rgiht, ROMA before, X below chin, SISENA behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, holding sceptre and reins in Ieft hand and hurling thunderbolt wiht right hand anguipedic giant (Typhon) below horses, head of Sol and crescent moon above, star before, CN. CORNEL. L.F. (NE interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cornelia. Cnaeus Cornelius L.f. Sisenna. Denario. 118 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-616). (Craw-310/1). (Cal-477). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, Ley./ delante: X y ROMA. detrás: SISENA. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha, con cetro y rayo, encima cabeza del Sol. Luna y dos estrellas, debajo, gigante (Typhon), en el exergo: CN. CORNEL. L.F. (NE entrelazadas). Ag. 3,93 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado