Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...75,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,07 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Mysia. Parion. Hemidrachm. 350-300 BC. (Sng von Aulock-7424). (Sng France-1385/6). Anv.: Bull standing left, head right; ΠA-PI above and below, round bowl below. Rev.: Facing gorgoneion. Ag. 2,23 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. 350-300 a.C. (Sng von Aulock-7424). (Sng France-1385/6). Anv.: Toro parado a izquierda con la cabeza vuelta a derecha, arriba y abajo ΠA-PI, debajo cuenco redondo. Rev.: Cabeza de Gorgoneion. Ag. 2,23 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). (C-11). Anv.: Bare male head right with three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, below KELSE. Ae. 15,99 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). (C-11). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con tres delfines alrededor. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KELSE. Ae. 15,99 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Male bust right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below the line ILTIRTA . Ae. 14,11 g. Green patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Busto masculino a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo sobre línea ILTIRTA. Ae. 14,11 g. Pátina verde. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip I. Sestertius. 244 AD. Rome. (Ric-177). (Banti-21). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG, Liberalitas standing left, holding abacus and cornucopiae; S-C across fields . Ae. 17,51 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244 d.C. Roma. (Ric-177). (Banti-21). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG. Liberalitas en pie a izquierda portando ábaco y cornucopia, en el campo S-C. Ae. 17,51 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Vesci. Unit. 50 BC. South area of Extremadura. (Abh-2520). Anv.: Male head to right, front spike. Rev.: Bull on the right, behind palm, below Libyan-Phoenician legend (Not visible). Ae. 10,04 g. Rare. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vesci. As. 50 a.C. Zona sur de Extremadura. (Abh-2520). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante espiga. Rev.: Toro a derecha, detrás palma, debajo leyenda libio-fenicia (No visible). Ae. 10,04 g. Rara . BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Carthage Nova. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Head of horse right; Punic letter "beth" before. Ae. 9,83 g. VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha, delante letra "bet". Ae. 9,83 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal 2008-81). Ag. 24,79 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal 2008-81). Ag. 24,79 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Cascantum. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 BC. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Laureate head of Tiberius on the right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Bull to right, above MVNICIP, below CASCANTVM, letters N and T uninterlaced. Ae. 11,66 g. Counterstamp legionnaire camp, eagle head. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cascantum. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha encima MVNICIP, debajo CASCANTVM, letras N y T sin entrelazar. Ae. 11,66 g. Contramarca legionaria de cabeza de águila a derecha en anv. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Ekualakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1849). Anv.: Male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind E. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, below EKUALAKOS. Ae. 15,81 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ekualakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1849). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás E. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo EKUALAKOS. Ae. 15,81 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Citaba nota coleccionista "Subasta ´61". BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Kardia. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (SNG Berry-502). Anv.: Forepart of lion right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; pellet in upper left quarter, crested helmet right in lower right.. Ag. 2,36 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kardia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (SNG Berry-502). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha con la cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos, punto y casco con cresta. Ag. 2,36 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ag. 4,95 g. Plateado original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + RE · ET · REGINA · CASTE · LEG · A. Rev.: +FERNANDVS · ET · ELISABET · DG ·. Ag. 1,65 g. M - T Under the yoke. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + RE · ET · REGINA · CASTE · LEG · A. Rev.: +FERNANDVS · ET · ELISABET · DG ·. Ag. 1,65 g. M y T debajo del yugo. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.