Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 6 = 120-121 AD. Alexandria. (Köln-821). (Dattari (Savio)-1565). (Emmett-834). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑI ΑΔΡΙΑ СЄB, laureate head right, slight drapery on far shoulder; crescent before. Rev.: Eagle with closed wings standing right; L-ς (date) across fields . Ag. 12,05 g. VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 6 = 120-121 d.C. Alejandría. (Köln-821). (Dattari (Savio)-1565). (Emmett-834). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑI ΑΔΡΙΑ СЄB. Cabeza laureada a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro, delante creciente. Rev.: Águila con alas cerradas en pie a derecha, L-ς (año ) en el campo. Ag. 12,05 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Z between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 10,95 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Z entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,95 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: pellet, barley grain. Ag. 1,84 g. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha, con cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos punto y grano de cebada. Ag. 1,84 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXI COS (XV CEN)S PPP. Minerva standing right over prow with thunderbolt and shield, at her feet owl. Ag. 2,89 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXI COS (XV CEN)S PPP. Minerva en pie a derecha sobre proa, con rayos y escudo, a sus pies búho. Ag. 2,89 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denarius. 101 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: P.V., behind head of Roma right, within laurel-wreath. Rev.: RVF., above Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. LVCILI in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denario. 101 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: P.V., todo dentro de una corona de laurel. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha,encima: RVF., debajo: M. LVCILI. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Italy. Francesco Morosini. 2 soldi. 1688-1694. (Paolucci-816). Rev.: ARMATA / ET / MOREA. Ae. 6,83 g. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Francesco Morosini. 2 soldi. 1688-1694. (Paolucci-816). Rev.: ARMATA / ET / MOREA. Ae. 6,83 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Anchor counterstamp on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Valor IIII. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Bare male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, under LAKINE . Ae. 19,88 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines, con adornos en el cuello. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo LAKINE . Ae. 19,88 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Bare male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, under LAKINE . Ae. 11,14 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines, con adornos en el cuello. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo LAKINE . Ae. 11,14 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Citaba nota coleccionista "ANE Dic 16". MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.