Emerita Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 BC. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1024). (Acip-3384). Rev.: Priestly instruments, around C A E. Ae. 2,97 g. VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1024). (Acip-3384). Rev.: Atributos sacerdotales, alrededor C A E. Ae. 2,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Abm-126). (Mozo-A9:5.10). (Bautista-225). Ve. 0,67 g. E inverted 90º before the lion. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Abm-126). (Mozo-A9:5.10). (Bautista-225). Ve. 0,67 g. E girada 90º delante del león . BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Turiasu. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2460). Anv.: TI. CAESAR AVG. F. IMP. PONT. M. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: In the center TVRIA , around RECTO ET. MACRINO AED. Ae. 5,05 g. Ex. J.A. Herrero 15, 2015. VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2460). Anv.: TI. CAESAR AVG. F. IMP. PONT. M. Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha. Rev.: En el centro TVRIA, alrededor RECTO ET. MACRINO AED . Ae. 5,05 g. Ex. J.A. Herrero 15, 2015. MBC. Est...70,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + R(EX · E)T · ET · REG(I)NA · CA. Rev.: (+ FE)RNANDVS · (ET) · ELISABE.... Ag. 1,61 g. M - T Under the yoke. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + R(EX · E)T · ET · REG(I)NA · CA. Rev.: (+ FE)RNANDVS · (ET) · ELISABE.... Ag. 1,61 g. M y T debajo del yugo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,92 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,92 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Kings of Bactria. Hermaios Soter. Tetradrachm. 50-5 BC. Posthumous issue struck by Indo-Skythians. (Bopearachchi-20L). (Hgc-12, 308). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: Zeus seated slightly left, raising hand and holding scepter; monogram to left. Ve. 10,24 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bactria e Indogrecia. Hermaios Soter. Tetradracma. 50-5 a.C. Acuñación póstuma realizada por Indo-escitas. (Bopearachchi-20L). (Hgc-12, 308). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: Zeus sedente ligeramente a izquierda, alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro, a la izquierda monograma; . Ve. 10,24 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Brussels. (Dugn-4361). (Vq-13913). Ae. 6,32 g. Finance Office. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Bruselas. (Dugn-4361). (Vq-13913). Ae. 6,32 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Almost XF/Almost UNC. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Lote de 4 billetes con series X, 1R y 2D. EBC-/SC-. Est...35,00.