E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-03-16

# Objetos: 775

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1673 Numistats ref: 520830

PANAMA Categoria
Poland. Wenzel II. Prager Groschen. (1278-1305). (Doneb-807). Ag. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Polonia. Wenzel II. Prager Groschen. (1278-1305). (Doneb-807). Ag. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1079 Numistats ref: 518220

PANAMA Categoria
Emerita Augusta. Quinarius. 27 BC. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-982). (Acip-4431). Rev.: Victory standing right, placing wreath on trophy, around P CARISI LEG. Ag. 1,64 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Quinario. 27 a.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-982). (Acip-4431). Rev.:  Victoria a derecha frente a trofeo, alrededor P CARISI LEG. Ag. 1,64 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1316 Numistats ref: 519397

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 209 Referencias
PANAMA Categoria
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,99 g. Value IIII. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,99 g. Valor IIII. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado
66 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1775 Numistats ref: 521106

PANAMA Categoria
Centenary of the coins of Cartagena, 1873-1993. TO EXAMINE. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de las monedas de Cartagena, 1873-1993. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
125 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1773 Numistats ref: 521104

PANAMA Categoria
Lot of 33 Spanish banknotes, 1 peseta 1948 (1), 1951(6), 1953 (6), 5 pesetas 1943 (1), 1945 (1), 1951 (7), 1954 (5), 25 pesetas 1946 (4) and 1954 (2). All with series, some with folds. Almost VF/AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 33 billetes españoles, 1 peseta 1948 (1), 1951(6), 1953 (6), 5 pesetas 1943 (1), 1945 (1), 1951 (7), 1954 (5), 25 pesetas 1946 (4) y 1954 (2). Todos con serie, alguno con doblez. MBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1014 Numistats ref: 518055

PANAMA Categoria
Macedon. Philip III. Tetradrachm. 249 BC. Amphipolis. Seleucis and Pieria. (Hgc-473). (Le Rider-pl. 47, 8). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: Youth, holding palm frond, riding horse right. Controls: Below horse, Λ ; monogram below raised foreleg. 11,55 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Macedonia. Philip III. Tetradracma. 315-295 a.C. Amphipolis. (Hgc-3.1, 988 (Kassander)). (Le Rider-pl. 47, 8). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΥ. Jinete con palma a derecha. Debajo del caballo  Λ y monograma debajo de la pata levantada del caballo. 12,33 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1208 Numistats ref: 518889

PANAMA Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,54 g. Slight reverse deposits. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467H. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,54 g. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. Leves depósitos en reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1125 Numistats ref: 518486

PANAMA Categoria
Nerva. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-3). (Bmcre-8/9). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP (NERVA CAES) AVG P M TR P COS II P P, laureate head right. Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCITVVM, clasped hands holding legionary eagle, resting on prow . Ag. 2,69 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-3). (Bmcre-8/9). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP (NERVA CAES) AVG P M TR P COS II P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCITVVM. Manos estrechadas sosteniendo águila legionaria, apoyada sobre proa. Ag. 2,69 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1259 Numistats ref: 519100

PANAMA Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Abm-276). (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,75 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Abm-276). (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,75 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1624 Numistats ref: 520701

PANAMA Categoria
Guatemala. 1/4 quetzal. 1925. (Km-240.1). Ag. 8,30 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 1/4 quetzal. 1925. (Km-240.1). Ag. 8,30 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1092 Numistats ref: 518293

PANAMA Categoria
Luco Augusti. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Lugo. (Abh-1703). (Acip-3302). Anv.: Head of Augustus left, palm before, winged caduceus behind. Around IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev.: Round shield. Ae. 9,50 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luco Augusti. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Lugo. (Abh-1703). (Acip-3302). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, detrás caduceo, delante palma, alrededor IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev.: Rodela de frente con marco reborde. Ae. 9,50 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1003 Numistats ref: 518044

PANAMA Categoria
Attica. Athens. New Style Tetradrachm. 165-42 BC. Aphrodisi-, Dioge- and Athe- magistrates. (Cf. Thompson-594). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena rigth. Rev.: Owl standing right, head facing, on amphora; magistrates' names in fields, two torches to right; all within wreath. Ag. 13,61 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma de nuevo estilo. 165-42 a.C. Magistrados Ammonios y Kallias. (Cf. Thompson-594). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea con casco a derecha. Rev.: Búho en pie a derecha, sobre ánfora, dos antorchas a derecha, todo dentro de corona. Ag. 13,61 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1706 Numistats ref: 520943

PANAMA Categoria
Switzerland. 1 franc. 1850. A. (Km-9). Ag. 4,95 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 1 franc. 1850. A. (Km-9). Ag. 4,95 g. Primer año de emisón. Rara. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1489 Numistats ref: 520221

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
Peseta Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 Referencias
PANAMA Categoria
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
52 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1113 Numistats ref: 518394

PANAMA Categoria
Julius Caesar. Fourée Denarius. 46 BC. Africa. (Ffc-3 similar). (Craw-467/1a similiar). (Cal-649 similar). Anv.: COS. TERT. DICT. ITER., head of Ceres right. Rev.: AVGVR. above simpulum, sprinkler, capis and lituus, PONT. MAX., below, D (Donativum) in field. Ag. 2,84 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julio César. Denario forrado. 46 a.C. África. (Ffc-3 similar). (Craw-467/1a similar). (Cal-649 similar). Anv.: Cabeza de Ceres coronada de espigas a derecha, COS. TERT. DICT. ITER. Rev.: Símpulo. aspersorio, praefericulo y lituo, AVGVR. / PONT. MAX., en el campo: D. Ag. 2,84 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1093 Numistats ref: 518294

PANAMA Categoria
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Male head to right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, in exergue BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,10 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, en exergo BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1732 Numistats ref: 521009

PANAMA Categoria
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...75,00.
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1569 Numistats ref: 520526

USA Autoridad
Dollar Denominación
KM 110 Referencias
PANAMA Categoria
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,36 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,36 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
1076 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1646 Numistats ref: 520763

PANAMA Categoria
Japan. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. 1903. (Km-Y.A25.3). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Japón. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. 1903. (Km-Y.A25.3). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1049 Numistats ref: 518150

PANAMA Categoria
Baskunes. Unit. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-227). (Acip-1626). Ae. 9,56 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Baskunes. As. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-227). (Acip-1626). Ae. 9,56 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado