Sicily. Himera. Hemilitron. 420-407 BC. (Hgc-2, 474). (Calciati-I, 27/1). Anv.: Pan, blowing into conch shell and holding lagobolon, riding goat springing right ; helmet below. Rev.: Nike flying left holding aphlaston in extended right hand, left hand holding hem of chiton; six pellets to left. Ae. 7,32 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicilia. Himera. Hemilitrón. 420-407 a.C. (Hgc-2, 474). (Calciati-I, 27/1). Anv.: Pan desnudo montado sobre cabra a derecha, soplando una caracola en la mano derecha, lagobolón en la izquierda, debajo casco. Rev.: Nike volando a izquierda, sosteniendo aphlaston en la mano derecha, con la izquierda sostiene los pliegues del chiton, en el campo izquierdo seis puntos. Ae. 7,32 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Nick on edge. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Knocks on the edge. Attached to a medal of "La Naval". Almost XF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Acompañada de una medalla de "La Naval". EBC-. Est...300,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Abh-1079). Ve. 1,12 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Abh-1079). Ve. 1,12 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,85 g. F. Est...15,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,85 g. BC. Est...15,00.