E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-03-16

# Objetos: 775

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1375
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 5,26 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 5,26 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1059
Carthage Nova. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Head of horse right; Punic letter "beth" before. Ae. 9,83 g. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha, delante letra "bet". Ae. 9,83 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1507
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal 2008-81). Ag. 24,79 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal 2008-81). Ag. 24,79 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1675
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-06.04). Ae. 1,96 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-06.04). Ae. 1,96 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1068
Cascantum. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 BC. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Laureate head of Tiberius on the right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Bull to right, above MVNICIP, below CASCANTVM, letters N and T uninterlaced. Ae. 11,66 g. Counterstamp legionnaire camp, eagle head. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cascantum. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-691). (Acip-3157). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha encima MVNICIP, debajo CASCANTVM, letras N y T sin entrelazar. Ae. 11,66 g. Contramarca legionaria de cabeza de águila a derecha en anv. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1473
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1078
Ekualakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1849). Anv.: Male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind E. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, below EKUALAKOS. Ae. 15,81 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ekualakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1849). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás E. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo EKUALAKOS. Ae. 15,81 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Citaba nota coleccionista "Subasta ´61". BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1591
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,80 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,80 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1009
Kardia. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (SNG Berry-502). Anv.: Forepart of lion right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; pellet in upper left quarter, crested helmet right in lower right.. Ag. 2,36 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kardia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (SNG Berry-502). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha con la cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos, punto y casco con cresta. Ag. 2,36 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1354

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1307
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + RE · ET · REGINA · CASTE · LEG · A. Rev.: +FERNANDVS · ET · ELISABET · DG ·. Ag. 1,65 g. M - T Under the yoke. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288 var). Anv.: + RE · ET · REGINA · CASTE · LEG · A. Rev.: +FERNANDVS · ET · ELISABET · DG ·. Ag. 1,65 g. M y T debajo del yugo. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1313
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-24). Anv.: F-4. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 3,59 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-24). Anv.: F-4. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 3,59 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1318
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. Anv.: F-IIII. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 2,24 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830) on the reverse, made in the time of Philip II to circulate as 2 maravedis in Santo Domingo.. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. Anv.: F-IIII. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 2,24 g. Resello de llave (De Mey 830) en reverso, realizado en tiempo de Felipe II para circular como 2 maravedís en Santo Domingo. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1146
Geta. Denario. 200 AD. Rome. (Spink-7196). (Ric-18). Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Ag. 3,08 g. Minor crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denario. 200 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7196). (Ric-18). Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. El emperador en pie con cetro y vara, detrás trofeo. Ag. 3,08 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1268
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,79 g. L retrograde and star on the sides of the center cross. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,79 g. L retrógrada y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Escasa. Algo sucia. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1508
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1590
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,49 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,49 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1317
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,82 g. S - P. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,82 g. S - P. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1179
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Serdica. (Ric-851). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: RESTITVT ORBIS, Victory standing right, presenting a wreath to emperor standing left, holding sceptre; star between, KAA in exergue. Ae. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Serdica. (Ric-851). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS PF AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha . Rev.: RESTITVT ORBIS, Victoria en pie a derecha presentando corona al emperador en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro, entre ellos estrella. En exergo KAA. Ae. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1762
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Correlative threesome. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie. Trío correlativo. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1608
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 florin. 1853. (Km-746.1). Ag. 11,24 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 florín. 1853. (Km-746.1). Ag. 11,24 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.