E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1005
Celtas del Danubio. Tetradrachm. Ag. 13,74 g. Imitating Thasos. F. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Celtas del Danubio. Tetradracma. Ag. 13,74 g. Imitación de Thasos. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1024
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: pellet, barley grain. Ag. 1,84 g. VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha, con cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos punto y grano de cebada. Ag. 1,84 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1207
Caliphate of Cordoba. Amulet. Siglo X. Anv.: He / is the One God, the Eternal / God, did not beget and was / not / begotten, and has / no / like. قل هو / ألله أحد ألله / الصمد لم يلد و لم / يولد و لم يكن / له كفوا أ / حد. Rev.: Six-pointed star with floral decoration. Pb. Tipo B, 355-P13. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Amuleto. Siglo X. Anv.: Dí: Él / es el Dios Único, el Dios / Eterno, no engendró y no / fue / engendrado, y no tiene / semejante ninguno. قل هو / ألله أحد ألله / الصمد لم يلد و لم / يولد و لم يكن / له كفوا أ / حد. Rev.: Estrella de seis puntas con decoración floral. Pb. Amuletos de Al-Ándalus, Tipo B, 355-P13. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1123
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXI COS (XV CEN)S PPP. Minerva standing right over prow with thunderbolt and shield, at her feet owl. Ag. 2,89 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P X. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXI COS (XV CEN)S PPP. Minerva en pie a derecha sobre proa, con rayos y escudo, a sus pies búho. Ag. 2,89 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1477
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1110
Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denarius. 101 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: P.V., behind head of Roma right, within laurel-wreath. Rev.: RVF., above Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. LVCILI in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denario. 101 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: P.V., todo dentro de una corona de laurel. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha,encima: RVF., debajo: M. LVCILI. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1459
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...45,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1639
Italy. Francesco Morosini. 2 soldi. 1688-1694. (Paolucci-816). Rev.: ARMATA / ET / MOREA. Ae. 6,83 g. VF. Est...40,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Francesco Morosini. 2 soldi. 1688-1694. (Paolucci-816). Rev.: ARMATA / ET / MOREA. Ae. 6,83 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1458
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,76 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,76 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1605
United Kingdom. Anna. Medal. 1702. Ae. 4,96 g. Battle of Vigo. Choice F. Est...30,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. Medalla. 1702. Ae. 4,96 g. Batalla de Vigo. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1319
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Anchor counterstamp on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Valor IIII. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1304
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,54 g. Scallop. Choice VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,54 g. Venera. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1090
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Bare male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, under LAKINE . Ae. 19,88 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines, con adornos en el cuello. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo LAKINE . Ae. 19,88 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1091
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Bare male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, under LAKINE . Ae. 11,14 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines, con adornos en el cuello. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo LAKINE . Ae. 11,14 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Citaba nota coleccionista "ANE Dic 16". MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1037
Kingdom of Parthia. Gotarzes II. Tetradrachm. 42-43 AD. Seleukeia on the Tigris. (Sellwood-6.19). Anv.: Diademed bust left. Rev.: Gotarzes seated right, receiving diadem from Tyche standing left; DNT above; month in exergue . Ag. 9,21 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Gotarzes II. Tetradracma. 42-43 d.C. Seleukeia en el Tigris. (Sellwood-6.19). Anv.: Busto con diadema a izquierda. Rev.: Gotarzes sentado a derecha, recibiendo la diadema de Tyche de pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cornucopia, DNT arriba, mes abajo . Ag. 9,21 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1048
Arsaos. Unit. 120-80 BC. Area of Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1653). (C-13). Ae. 8,33 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arsaos. As. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1653). (C-13). Ae. 8,33 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1138
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 138 AD. Rome. (Ric-7 var). (Bmc-9). (C-68 var). Anv.: IMP T AEL CAES HADRI ANTONINVS Laureate head to right, with slight drapery on his left shoulder. Rev.: AVG PIVS P M T - R P COS DES II Diana standing front, head to right, holding arrow in her right hand and bow in her left . Ag. 3,08 g. VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Denario. 138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-7 var). (Bmc-9). (C-68 var). Anv.: IMP T AEL CAES HADRI ANTONINVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro izquierdo. Rev.: AVG PIVS P M T R P COS DES II. Diana en pie de frente, mirando a derecha, portando flecha en la mano derecha y arco en la izquierda. Ag. 3,08 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1144
Caracalla. Denarius. 200 AD. Rome. (Spink-6898). (Ric-145). (Seaby-661). Rev.: VICT PART MAX, Victory advancing to left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 200 a.C. Roma. (Spink-6898). (Ric-145). (Seaby-661). Rev.: VICT PART MAX. Victoria avanzando a izquierda con corona y palma. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1143
Caracalla. Denarius. 213 AD. Rome. (Spink-6879). (Ric-227). (Seaby-529). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE DEORVM, Providentia standing left, holding wand over globe and sceptre. Ag. 2,96 g. VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 213 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6879). (Ric-227). (Seaby-529). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE DEORVM. Povidentia en pie a izquierda, con vara y largo cetro, a sus pies un globo. Ag. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1281
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENRICVS RE. Rev.: CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,24 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...40,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENRICVS RE. Rev.: CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,24 g. Variante de leyenda. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1184
Maximian. Follis. 295-299 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-19). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. KB in fields. Ae. 3,26 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano. Follis. 295-299 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-19). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. En campo KB. Ae. 3,15 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.